Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 614 points
  2. Ajay - 535 points
  3. Intense - 471 points
  4. Suhas - 336 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 317 points
  7. SSk - 291 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 239 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 197 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 140 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. devendran - 91 points
  18. suraj.j - 90 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Rocsky - 71 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

982 users

+5 votes
248 views

in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

No. In this trailer they just used one dialogue spoken by him. i.e. the main punch dialouge where he replies "Aur Tera baap main Hoon".

0

Thank man. Is KGF releasing with full fledge Hindi version on 21st Dec.

0

It's Hindi dubbed. Yes, it will be a full fledged release. 80cr budget is too huge for a Kannada film. And with trailer getting unanimous applause, Farhan Akhtar & Anil Thadani will ensure to milk enough out of it by getting it decent release size against Zero. In south, it has got full support anyways.

0

The film looks huge. Cinematography and raw action is very good. Yash has bright future.

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Wow rocking star yash nailed it completely , hope it will get a good release in hindi belt market..

And now i know some insecure fanbase will ask me accha pehle iska naam bhi kahi suna tha jo aaj aise bol raha hai so just for them , i am a big movie lover for dubbed version specially of telugu & cinema , while for yash i have seen googly which i loved , lucky , Mr & Mrs Ramchari , Masterpiece & Santhu straight forward, Gajakesari which i don't like & left from the middle.

Suhas can you suggest me some good film of Yash which is available in hindi dubbed.

by Director (128k points)
selected by
0

I guess you have watched all his films dubbed to Hindi considering his movies you listed in your answer.

There is one RNBDJ kinda rip off film of his which hasn't been dubbed to Hindi. Apart from his performance as two characters (I mean he plays a tapori, then to impress a girl, gets a haircut+shave+lens & voila becomes a new guy whom she conveniently doesn't recognize), his chance to romance Ramya (she was number 1 then before retiring to turn full time politician, you may know her with her real name Divya Spandana, congress IT head).

Apart from these, the rest are too Kannada centered which doesn't suit Hindi audience & hopefully they aren't dubbed.

His Rajahuli is dubbed & not officially released on YouTube. That is one more big hit in his career which took stardom several notches higher. I can vouch it isn't as disappointing as Gajakesari. Gajakesari was a big hit, but by now you know the content was all shear hype. Rajahuli is what his fans has extreme craze for..

0 votes

This trailer is great. Performances look top notch and direction too. Will be big hit down south. Let's see how it's Hindi version performs. Could've released it on 14th.

by Star (145k points)
0 votes

Wow. This looks great. Bollywood wale Ragini MMS hi banate reh jaoge. Regional Industry dhamaka kar raha hain.

by Second Unit Director (75.5k points)