Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,540 questions

249,440 answers

304,994 comments

396 users

Fanne Khan to now release on 13th July 2018. Race 3 to release solo this EID.

+5 votes
203 views
https://mobile.twitter.com/kriarj/status/967462199424880642

This monsoon, experience the season of #FanneKhan!
13th July 2018, in a cinema near you
asked Feb 24 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (259,214 points)
100% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

No-one can dare to clash with salman & Aamir at the moment, unless that's something like Dhoom4 or bahubali3.
They are too big to take on.

answered Feb 25 by Roman Production Designer (12,301 points)
selected Feb 26 by suhas
+2 votes

Was meant to be. Fanne khan was never big enough to take on SK. Muft ki publicity mil gyii makers ko. Mission accomplished.

answered Feb 25 by Intense Director (123,429 points)
+1 vote

Iam very eager to see aishwarya rai again on screen.. Hope she shows some cleavage too.

answered Feb 24 by Charlie runkle™ Director (123,055 points)
+1 vote

That was meant to happen nothing to surprise coz the fact is no body can think even in dreams to take on Megastar Salman Khan He is the ultimate "Allah Duhai Hai"

answered Feb 25 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,537 points)
+1 vote

Its not surprise. Ye to hona hi tha.

answered Feb 25 by Ajay Casting Director (18,394 points)
+1 vote

Always waiting for the release date for the movie

answered Feb 25 by shah Executive Producer (62,155 points)