Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 374 points
  2. Ajay - 369 points
  3. Rancho - 364 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 248 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Roman - 185 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  8. SSk - 181 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 140 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 89 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

304k comments

957 users

+2 votes
111 views

Salman's brother-in-law Aayush Sharma zoomed into Bollywood with Loveyatri, which starred Warina Hussain. Despite being produced by Salman Khan, the film crashed and burned at the box office and was panned by critics.

However, Aayush's spirits haven't been dampened. According to a news portal, Aayush's next film will also be produced by Salman.

A source said, "Salman (Khan) watched the film and liked Aayush's performance and screen presence. They were discussing which film to do next, when they got hold of a script that both thought would be perfect for the youngster. It will also be produced by Salman Khan Films.

"It's an action-packed movie, which is extremely massy. Aayush has taken proper action training during his years of prep. He's played the romantic lead in LoveYatri, so now he wanted to take up an out-and-out action film. He believes in the same concept as Salman bhai. He wants to entertain the audience and has a strategy in place. He wants to reach the interiors of India, which many actors his age have failed to cater to."

Initially, there were rumours that Aayush will star in a film, titled My Punjabi Nikaah. However, that is no longer on the cards.

Source Link: https://www.indiatoday.in/movies/celebrities/story/salman-khan-to-produce-aayush-sharma-s-next-film-as-well-1384942-2018-11-09
in Opinion by Director (121k points)
86% Accept Rate
0

Hope he invests more on good writer(s) this time. Otherwise what's the point of producing?

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yeh humein apna hater bana ke hi maanega

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
selected by
0 votes

Hoping for a good movie

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
0 votes

this guy has no chance to be an actor just cut your losses man

by Location Scout (4.5k points)
0 votes

Ye nahi sudhrega...........

by Assistant Director (43.4k points)
0 votes

Khans - Either you die a hero or live long enough to become a villain

by Camera Operator (9.5k points)
...