Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 423 points
  2. Ajay - 373 points
  3. Intense - 295 points
  4. shah - 208 points
  5. suraj.j - 189 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 188 points
  7. SSk - 182 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 168 points
  9. mr.hola - 153 points
  10. nitesh singh - 151 points
  11. Irdwhelp - 144 points
  12. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 106 points
  14. kashyap123 - 106 points
  15. Roman - 105 points
  16. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  17. Seinfeld - 87 points
  18. Rowdy - 73 points
  19. Suhas - 72 points
  20. Santosh - 67 points
  21. playboy - 67 points
  22. Maniac01 - 66 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 54 points
  24. Sss d - 45 points
  25. GOD - 45 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+4 votes
252 views
in General by Art Director (2.9k points)
4% Accept Rate
0

Self Troller Srk Fans Raising Questions On Yrf LMAO, They Have No Idea How Many Movies Of Srk Would Come Into Scanner Due To This

:small

0

Bhai manipulation is the name of the game. Sab karte hain. Khans and Roshans sab

6 Answers

+4 votes

"It has beaten Bahubali - The Conclusion by around 9 crore nett and Prem Ratan Dhan payo by around 11 crore nett."

Aamir Has 6 Opening Day Records Out Of Last 10 Films In Lead Roles
Aamir Has 5 Lifetime Records In Last 10 Films In Lead Role

1st 100 cr, 200 cr, 300 cr Lifetime- Aamir
1st 150Cr Distributor Share- Aamir
1st 10 Cr 40 cr 50 Cr Single Day- Aamir
1st 10 cr, 40 cr, 50 Cr Opening Day- Aamir

by Unit Manager (36.6k points)
edited by
+2 votes

Thugs Of Hindustan has beaten Bahubali The Conclusion by 9 crore and PRDP by 11 crore and become the BIGGEST HINDI OPENING DAY OF ALL TIME.

Look at the freaking margin man. It beat the previous records by 9 crore!

by Assistant Director (42.2k points)
+2 votes

Hahahhahaha ab kya kahenge haters...

Aamir can't give record opening.

Content content

BOI is mahapurush only trust usi pe hai.

by Director (129k points)
+1

Lallalalalalallalallalalalla
Salman biggest gap between two movies in this decade was dabangg 2 to jai ho & the result was hahhahahahha & srk jhms bumper response wah wah wah wah wah..
100% sure 40 hoga na 42 hoga na 45 pakka na na 43 na 48 na 45 na 40 100% sure nahi nahi 50 ho jayega 100% sure.

0

And please don't bring aamir plus amitabh every time because if we remove the big b contribution in those movies where he was with salman then i don't think you will be able to count chiller forget about calculation.

0

God Tussi great ho mein bhi Salman + Amitabh tha.

0

Usme big b Nikal de to kya babaji Ka thullu bhi bachega..

+1 vote

As expected my prediction was right...

Don't underestimate Aamir Khan..he is as big as salman

by Assistant Director (47.4k points)
–1 vote

Wah YRF ji Wah..!!

by Mega Star (212k points)
–1 vote

Yrf is the reason why boi have suddenly woken up to aamir Khan. Rakesh Roshan and filmkraft have competition now.

by Director (136k points)