Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 368 points
  2. Ajay - 341 points
  3. Intense - 316 points
  4. SSk - 315 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 271 points
  6. shah - 170 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 170 points
  8. suraj.j - 134 points
  9. Roman - 133 points
  10. Suhas - 123 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 110 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 95 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 76 points
  15. Rocsky - 71 points
  16. nitesh singh - 69 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 52 points
  21. power - 46 points
  22. Sanal - 45 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  25. Sss d - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
246 views

I am starting this new series where i will give analysis about the filmography of the younger generation stars 

First in the series is Ranbir Kapoor 

RANBIR KAPOOR FILMOGRAPHY

 

17. Sanju

Release Date: 29 Jun 2018

Nett Gross: 3,34,57,75,000

Verdict: awaited

 

16. Jagga Jasoos

Release Date: 14 Jul 2017

Nett Gross: 52,61,50,000

Verdict: Flop

 

15. Ae Dil Hai Mushkil

Release Date: 28 Oct 2016

Nett Gross: 1,06,48,00,000

Verdict: Hit

 

14. Tamasha

Release Date: 27 Nov 2015

Nett Gross: 68,55,50,000

Verdict: Flop

 

13. Bombay Velvet

Release Date: 15 May 2015

Nett Gross: 22,80,25,000

Verdict: Disaster

 

12. Roy

Release Date: 13 Feb 2015

Nett Gross: 35,87,00,000

Verdict: Flop

 

11. Besharam

Release Date: 02 Oct 2013

Nett Gross: 56,82,50,000

Verdict: Flop

 

10. Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani

Release Date: 31 May 2013

Nett Gross: 1,77,99,00,000

Verdict: Blockbuster

 

9. Barfi!

Release Date: 14 Sep 2012

Nett Gross: 1,05,57,00,000

Verdict: Super Hit

 

8. Rockstar

Release Date: 11 Nov 2011

Nett Gross: 68,61,50,000

Verdict: Semi Hit

 

7. Anjaana Anjaani

Release Date: 01 Oct 2010

Nett Gross: 40,05,00,000

Verdict: Average

 

6. Raajneeti

Release Date: 04 Jun 2010

Nett Gross: 92,37,50,000

Verdict: Super Hit

 

5. Rocket Singh: Salesman Of The Year

Release Date: 11 Dec 2009

Nett Gross: 20,18,75,000

Verdict: Below Average

 

4. Ajab Prem Ki Ghazab Kahani

Release Date: 06 Nov 2009

Nett Gross: 62,84,75,000

Verdict: Super Hit

 

3. Wake Up Sid

Release Date: 02 Oct 2009

Nett Gross: 27,94,50,000

Verdict: Semi Hit

 

2. Bachna Ae Haseeno

Release Date: 15 Aug 2008

Nett Gross: 36,19,00,000

Verdict: Semi Hit

 

1. Saawariya

Release Date: 09 Nov 2007

Nett Gross: 20,92,00,000

Verdict: Disaster

If you have watched any of his above films rate them out of 5 and also mention your favourite film featuring him 

Tell us your views about his upcoming films and also whether or not you are his fan and what do you think will he rule bollywood in the upcoming years feel free to discuss 

in Movies by Assistant Director (40.6k points)
93% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Rocket Singh Salesman of the year
Wake up Sid
Azab prem ki gazab kahani
Barfi

These are the movies which i have liked very much.

by Director (129k points)
selected by
0 votes

Ranveer Singh will rule Bollywood in future most probably.

by Production Accountant (21.9k points)
0 votes

11 years in film industry...and only 17 movies did....

Poor record....

To become top star he should do more movies.. at least 25 hits
When next decade end

by Assistant Director (47.1k points)
0 votes

Total Release - 17

All Time Blockbuster - 0
Blockbuster - 2
Super Hit - 3
Hit - 1
Semi Hit - 3
Average - 1

Hit - 6
Hit Ratio - 35.29%
Success - 10
Success Ratio - 58.82%

by Production Accountant (24.1k points)
0

Sanju will make it 3 blockbuster

–1 vote

A mediocre filmography. Except for tamasha and rockstar(in certain parts), all movies are crap.

by Director (132k points)
0

Barfi Crap

0

Barfi is a plagiarised version, everyone knows. And as I always say ranbir isn’t even a proper star till now

–1 vote

i find it hard to believe that people here who love any salman movie find faults in these decent movies why so much hate on ranbir? Is it because he will be the number 1 star soon

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
–1 vote

YJHD is his best by far. Waiting for Brahmastra.

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)