Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,540 questions

249,440 answers

304,994 comments

396 users

These gushing innocent kids makes the scene all more beautiful! Kesari looks powerful, with powerpack Akshaykumar!

+5 votes
136 views

Innocent smiles galore on set today. Shooting with these lovely children playing Afghani kids in #Kesari based on the Battle Of Saragarhi, one of the bravest battles fought in India.

asked Feb 22 in Movie Discussions by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (74,466 points)
94% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Superb poster....
Waiting for this......
Will do good business sure...

answered Feb 23 by power Assistant Director (46,463 points)
selected Feb 24 by Kowsigan
+1 vote

Hope it wil cross 200 cr

answered Feb 22 by vinaygharat007 Casting Director (18,314 points)
0 votes

Akshay Kumar presence in a Big Budget Grand Scale movie means it would be substandard flick and would most probably won't work

answered Feb 22 by puneetshukla Producer (101,703 points)