Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 423 points
  2. Ajay - 373 points
  3. Intense - 295 points
  4. shah - 208 points
  5. suraj.j - 189 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 188 points
  7. SSk - 182 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 168 points
  9. mr.hola - 153 points
  10. nitesh singh - 151 points
  11. Irdwhelp - 144 points
  12. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 106 points
  14. kashyap123 - 106 points
  15. Roman - 105 points
  16. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  17. Seinfeld - 87 points
  18. Rowdy - 73 points
  19. Suhas - 72 points
  20. Santosh - 67 points
  21. playboy - 67 points
  22. Maniac01 - 66 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 54 points
  24. Sss d - 45 points
  25. GOD - 45 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+1 vote
310 views
TOH Record Opening was already on cards, no surprise, 45 & 46 Cr on 3rd day of TZH/SANJU came, so 50 Cr Day 1 for TOH was given, even I predicted it will do 50 Cr......

GAME is that Aamir Fans never consider OPENINGS to be big, they claimed that ALL TIME GROSSER - LIFETIME is biggest THING, so now make TOH - ATG if you can.
in Movies by Location Manager (7.4k points)
89% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

To be honest I don't want Sanju to be HGOTY. If not TOH then zero should be HGOTY. But as things stands now it seems Sanju will be HGOTY.

by Production Accountant (22k points)
selected by
0

Yeah. Hirani will give hgoty this time it seems

0

Bro anything but ranbir kapoor is the actor in sanju so ranbir kapoor given hgoty as an actor. So ranbir kapoor fans very happy because now ranbir kapoor fans think that his stardom bigger than khans.

0

Ranbir has no fans, neither is he a star, so yeah it’s Hirani who is responsible for sanju

+1 vote

LOL

Aamir already has the ATG - Dangal 385 crores

Haters were crying that Aamir is nothing without Christmas, has no opening record blah blah blah

hahaha

Now he has the Biggest Opening Day and Highest Single Day of all time

by Assistant Director (42.2k points)
0

It means TOH won't be ATG =)) LMAO =))

+1

Even if it doesnt become ATG, so what LOL
ATG is still Dangal hahahaha

Biggest opening = Aamir
Biggest lifetime = Aamir

Aamir- The Unbeatable Ace of Bollywood

0

Biggest Lifetime - Bahubali 2 not Aamir Khan.

+1

Welcome back nolan. Long time man.

+1 vote

ATG Is Without Doubt Biggest Record Along With ATBB.
Record Opening Is Good To Have But Its Nothing Close To Above Mentioned Achievements.

Lifetime Collections Are Most Important As It Decides Verdict Of The Film

Leave Everything Aside You Yourself Decide You Want Bharat To Be Record Opener Or Record Grosser.

Having Said That All Movies Cant Be ATG And TOH Is That Kind Of Movie Which Will Have All Opening Records But Will Miss Lifetime Record.
Its Sad For Us But Then Nothing Can Be Done About It.

Anyways Presently All Records Will Belong To Aamir

(Record Advance, Opening Day, Single Day, 1st Day, 1st Weekend, 1st Week)- TOH
Record Lifetime- Dangal

Aamir Also Has Given 3 Simultaneous Record Openings And Lifetime Which Again Is A Record

Aamir Also Has Record For Most Number Of All Time Grossers And All Time Openings (As Per Available Data)

by Unit Manager (36.6k points)
edited by
0

Aamir doesn't have 3 Simultaneous Record Openings as DHOBHI GHAT came in between.

Most All-Time Openings is with Amitabh not Aamir, Aamir has now 6 All time openings which is equal to Salman's 6.

+2

You Didnt Understand What I Wrote

3 Simultaneous Record Openings And Lifetime Means A Movie Which Has Record Opening And Record Lifetime As Well

Ghajini 3 Idiots And Dhoom 3 Had Record Opening Day, Single Day, 1st Weekend, 1st Week, Lifetime

Again I Clearly Wrote As Per Available Database
Yes Salman And Aamir Both Have 6 Each!

+1 vote

Sadly this time BB se kaam chalana padega aamir fans ko

by Director (136k points)
0

BB bhi nahi hoga bhai Hit verdict hi mil payega max.

0 votes

TOH day 1 almost Raid lifetime........ lol

by Second Unit Director (77.1k points)
0

Raid lifetime 98cr India nett

0

@kashyap123 first check the fig.