Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 497 points
  3. Intense - 447 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. Roman - 280 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  7. SSk - 240 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 206 points
  10. shah - 177 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 154 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. mr.hola - 123 points
  14. Seinfeld - 121 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 92 points
  17. suraj.j - 85 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  21. Greek God - 70 points
  22. Rocsky - 65 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. Sanal - 54 points
  25. devendran - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

967 users

+3 votes
164 views
in Reviews by Production Designer (13.3k points)
76% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Aamir khan is known for quality movies. So this comes as a surprise. If you ask me, This film is watchable and far better than Dhoom 3........
Aamir khan has done a good job as always but director/writer messed it up big time

by Second Unit Director (75.7k points)
selected by
0

yes it's a shock.The movie didn't look that bad from the trailer.

+2 votes

I am sad TOH is receiving bad reports but at least its earning a lot. I am sure Aamir knows that the movie was not up to his standard so we can count on him to be more careful in the future.

by Assistant Director (42k points)
+1

Aamir kind of gave us the hint.. He is no saint either... He promoted for the sake of promoting and used words like fear of trying, character attracted him more than story etc...

+1

Dont think that it will fall very badly. Dhoom 3 was bashed by almost everyone but it had amazing trending.
Even if it does fall badly, the lifetime should still be respectable. It has reportedly already earned 140 crore from satellite and streaming rights (70 crore from Sony and 70 crore from Amazon).

+1

Also worldwide release it will make/recover some good money

0

And I also think the movie can do above $50 million in China alone.