Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 229 points
  2. Intense - 218 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 150 points
  6. Roman - 144 points
  7. Grand Nova - 124 points
  8. Lambodar - 121 points
  9. Nikeel - 117 points
  10. suraj.j - 89 points
  11. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  12. SSk - 86 points
  13. Suhas - 72 points
  14. Santosh - 63 points
  15. THUNDER BIRD - 55 points
  16. nitesh singh - 54 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 51 points
  18. mr.hola - 49 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 47 points
  20. kashyap123 - 41 points
  21. Greek God - 36 points
  22. Ajay - 34 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 32 points
  25. Baadshah - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

323k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+3 votes
352 views
With no help from the product quality..and a little help from diwali..
in Box Office Related by Director (123k points)
86% Accept Rate
0

Yes single handedly. Amitabh bacchan nothing, yrf nothing. Biggest Budget nothing, grand scale, commercial entertainer nothing, katrina nothing, biggest Holiday of year nothing, hiked ticket Price nothing, 5000 screens nothing..... Lol.. All time negative wom Film like ra One scored biggest day in This day.. That was 2nd day of ra One.... Review never going to effect a day like this. And its Not a 2nd. Day also.

0

Congratulations to u For trying hard to show up support ...To Keep Aamir fans ur side. Lol. Like every uncle is bad only runkle uncle is good. Hahajahajahah

0

Haaaaahaaaaahaaaaaaa...

0

....check pm charlie runkle....

8 Answers

+2 votes

1st 100 cr Lifetime Was By Aamir
1st 150 cr Distributor Share Was By Aamir
Now 1st 50 cr Opening/Single Day Also Belongs To Aamir

Aamir-Khan-Zindabaad

by Assistant Director (43.7k points)
+1 vote

any big event film releasing on post diwali day will get the opening records this is something we knew 2 years back when the film was announced that it will break opening records

by Location Manager (6.4k points)
+1 vote

I don't like it. If movie is bad it should flop badly. That way Aamir will learn the lesson and stop doing movie with YRF. We got his best movies after Mela, hope same thing happens after ToH.

I would rather take a Talaash than Dhoom 3 / ToH.

I think Aamir should produce all his movies .. where he gets more freedom for changing script, reshooting, test screening etc. At this point YRF is not making any great movies ... just taking big stars and putting them in average movies to mint money.

by Camera Operator (9.7k points)
0

Your fellow fans will hate you for this but great answer

0

Ghanta great answer yes agree movie is not as per Aamir standard so what Aamir is also a human & sometimes his choice also can go wrong...
Hate those aamirian who blindly trust haters & not watch thugs of Hindostan till now , Aamir se jyada trust 2rs critics pe hai.

0

I have not watched movie till now because there is no theatre in my hometown. Will watch once I'm back in Bangalore.

My first line itself says that "If movie is bad .."

0

Then first watch the movie before commenting here but what you are doing here , other actors ki Nahi chali to unki maaro & jab Apne actor ke Saath Kuch Galat ho to reverse gear...
Na Bhai na bahut disappoint Kiya aaj Tum sabne..

+1 vote

Congrats to all cinema lovers as well.

by Casting Director (18.8k points)
+1 vote

Boi charsi hahahahahah

by Star (157k points)
+1 vote

It was a given. The stardom has done the job. Now up to the content

by Star (148k points)
+1 vote

Hahaha ab kya bolenge haters ki bina acting Kar ke hit ya opening dekar dikhaye Aamir , na Bhai na ye na ho pavega Aamir se tumhare actor ko acting aati Nahi aur Aamir ki jati Nahi.

by Director (129k points)
–1 vote

Hahaha buzz due to Amitabh and Aamir come together first time in a movie. And big budget movie so not single handadly and 50 cr se to kam hi aayega kal.

by Unit Manager (31.4k points)