Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 497 points
  3. Intense - 447 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. Roman - 280 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  7. SSk - 240 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 206 points
  10. shah - 177 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 154 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. mr.hola - 123 points
  14. Seinfeld - 121 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 92 points
  17. suraj.j - 85 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  21. Greek God - 70 points
  22. Rocsky - 65 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. devendran - 55 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

967 users

0 votes
197 views
BOI Budget -

Cost Of Production - 240 cr

Print & Advertisement - 20 cr

Aamir Remunaration - 60 cr

Total - 320 cr

Average -

Semi Hit -

Hit -

Super Hit -

Blockbuster -
in General by Production Designer (15.9k points)
63% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote

Forget alll those..... average semi hit hit superhit blockbuster..... its a flop..... or a disaster..... the movie wont evven cross 150cr...... with budget of 320cr.....
hahah main to aamir khan ka soch raha hoon.... 2 saal laga diye movie pay...paise bhe nahe liye..... aur ab movie disaster ya flop honay wali hai...
furthermore.... uske brand value ka kachra ho gaya....
moreover ... he gave absolutely 0 good movies for 5 years.... or may be more who knows....
and then...there is a chance.... he might take OSHO which is going to be a web series hahahhahahahahah

meaning ...

this is the end of AAMIR KHAN as we know it.

by Star (151k points)
0

Last hit 2016 now toh not hit and next movie not before 2021 so not a single hit since five years.

0

HR vs tiger also has a mediocre director. Now I fear what will happen to that movie

0 votes

Looking like average or even flop in worst case.

by Director (122k points)
0 votes

Less than 20m$ in China - Average
100% sure 100% sure - Flop
Aamir & Salman are chhote mote star - Disaster

by Director (128k points)