Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 368 points
  2. Ajay - 341 points
  3. Intense - 316 points
  4. SSk - 315 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 271 points
  6. shah - 170 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 170 points
  8. suraj.j - 134 points
  9. Roman - 133 points
  10. Suhas - 123 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 110 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 95 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 76 points
  15. Rocsky - 71 points
  16. nitesh singh - 69 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 52 points
  21. power - 46 points
  22. Sanal - 45 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  25. Sss d - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
247 views
I think Hrithik was quite lucky he rejected TOH, else his career would had a complete full stop, the day its trailer was released i recognized this movie is doomed and director saheb tu kio kasaaar nahi choreey, hope so it doesnt crash it needs min 280 plus to be a hit and at the moment its looking difficult . All hopes on Zero  Now can SRK have a HGOY this year time will tell.
in General by Assistant Director (43.4k points)
93% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

All eyes on SRK to continue the Khan glory. Now I feel hrithik did the right thing rejecting this movie.

by Director (132k points)
selected by
0

when every one fails you can always count on srk to steady the ship just like he has over so many years specially during the 00s decade

0

Sadly he hasn't been doing that. It will be miracle of miracles if zero pulls off a hgoty.

+1 vote

Hope zero will be great srk cannot afford a bad wom movie now unlike aamir

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
+1 vote

Just like with JHMS last year, everyone else failed and now all hoped on SRK. Hope he doesn't fail like last year.

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
+1 vote

just imagine movie has

amitab bachan
katrina kaif
fatima sana sheikh
320cr buget
yrf backing
15% higher ticket rates then highest ones
5000 screens release
imax release
biggest hype in past 5 years
mega all time worldwide blockbuster dangal's goodwill
2 years in the making

and movie might still not cross 150cr.

oh ....one more thing...Race 3 had none of the above...and it did cross 150cr ..hahahhahaha

by Star (152k points)