Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 374 points
  2. Ajay - 369 points
  3. Rancho - 364 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 248 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Roman - 185 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  8. SSk - 181 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 140 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

304k comments

957 users

+1 vote
241 views
in General by Art Director (2.6k points)
5% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes

It will be dhoom 3 and ETT

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
+1 vote

In this decade Dhoom 3 was the best opener from Bollywood industry , TOH missed a golden chance here to top that but nothing can be done now..

by Director (128k points)
0

Seriously 15th August release thi wo national holiday,...

0

But it was on pre eid days

0

So what Muslim population is hardly 14% & that time screen count was also not that big..
Still on a holiday yes ett was bigger opener while on non holiday & real value term Dhoom 3 was on top.

0

14% but then most of the Salman hardcore fans of Salman are Muslims

0 votes

In History Of Bollywood There Are Many Movies Its Btr Not To Talk About Single Sceens Era As List Would Be Too Long As Then Screen Size Used To Be Less
Just Giving An Example Dil (1990) Had Bumper 90℅ Opening As Per BOI Archives But Thugs (2018) With Bumper 70℅ Opening Is Much Btr Than That As It Screen Size Is Huge

In This Decade As Per BOI Dhoom 3 Had Best Opening In Real Terms

Taran Adarsh Also Confirmed It By Tweeting 95-100℅ Opening Occupancy Report Of Dhoom 3

by Production Accountant (27k points)