Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,995 questions

251,500 answers

307,796 comments

396 users

Inside talk/rumours: Shah Rukh Khan to play double role in his much awaited ZERO.

+4 votes
218 views
https://mobile.twitter.com/himeshmankad/status/965905878397390848

Someone tells me that @iamsrk has a double role in #Zero - one as a #Dwarf and another one would be a normal character, paired alongside #KatrinaKaif and @AnushkaSharma respectively.  This makes the film WAY MORE commercially viable and relatable. Looking Forward
asked Feb 20 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,350 points)
99% Accept Rate

can you give a screenshot of the post? the link isn't opening.

May be the tweet got deleted. The content of the tweet is what I have copy pasted above.

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Let's see kya karnama anjaam dete hain iss dafa.

answered Feb 20 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,213 points)
selected Feb 26 by suhas
+2 votes

Fan 2 Coming ...............

answered Feb 20 by puneetshukla Producer (101,948 points)
+1 vote

Yes it means one SRK will run around trees singing arijit songs.. let’s see how it goes. More interested in the dwarf character

answered Feb 21 by Intense Director (127,892 points)
0 votes

This reminds me .....
Kamal Hasan bauna movie....forget name...

answered Feb 20 by power Assistant Director (46,765 points)

Appu Raja ..
one of my favourite film though ...
specially Appu's character ..

Yes irdwhelp.....
Appu raja ... good movie.. watched many years ago...

Zero looked inspired from this.

0 votes

Arbu needs to announce Dabangg3 for Xmas

answered Feb 20 by Rowdy Set Designer (2,002 points)

Arbu................ ...........