• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65k questions

244k answers

296k comments

394 users

+1 vote
271 views
asked in General by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
66% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+2 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaan - Social Drama film on Pre-Eid opened at 65-70% EXCELLENT.

but for TOH - same 65-70% Becomes BUMPER for BOI which is a MASALA Action film =))

answered by Location Manager (7.3k points)
+1 vote

I know some fanbase desperately want to thugs fail badly & till now trade expert also giving them some joy moment ..
But for me by any means this is very good movie with good VFX work , and mixture of action & comedy which will definitely work at box office.

answered by Director (128k points)
0

Ha aur kuch ka to 90 cr bhi nahi hota. 110 is much better than that.

0

Kuch ka to kaki sawant se bhi ho jata tha l lage padhe they.

0

Kuch ka to itna jayada hai ki movie milne ke liye hi 4 saal lag jata tha.

0

Aur kuch ka aisa haal hai ki ek pura decade aisi lagti hai unki ki mandir ka ghanta samajh lo har koi bajake chala jata hai.

0 votes

Congrats bhai log. Wish it crosses Sanju.

answered by Art Director (2.7k points)
0 votes

That's not an issue ..Issue is that it's getting below average reviews ..

answered by Director (120k points)
0 votes

Opening was never the issue or the concern. The concern now is the reviews which means wom will be very mixed. At that rate an atbb is out of question.

answered by Producer (107k points)
0 votes

Thank You..........

answered by Production Accountant (20k points)
0 votes

It will be 45-46cr max

answered by Production Accountant (22.7k points)
0

If opening is 70% in4800 screens.then 50 should be done easily

0

Screens are 4600 max so 50cr is total out of question now