Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 374 points
  2. Ajay - 369 points
  3. Rancho - 364 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 248 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Roman - 185 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  8. SSk - 181 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 140 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

304k comments

957 users

+1 vote
272 views
in General by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
70% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Bajrangi Bhaijaan - Social Drama film on Pre-Eid opened at 65-70% EXCELLENT.

but for TOH - same 65-70% Becomes BUMPER for BOI which is a MASALA Action film =))

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I know some fanbase desperately want to thugs fail badly & till now trade expert also giving them some joy moment ..
But for me by any means this is very good movie with good VFX work , and mixture of action & comedy which will definitely work at box office.

by Director (128k points)
0

Ha aur kuch ka to 90 cr bhi nahi hota. 110 is much better than that.

0

Kuch ka to kaki sawant se bhi ho jata tha l lage padhe they.

0

Kuch ka to itna jayada hai ki movie milne ke liye hi 4 saal lag jata tha.

0

Aur kuch ka aisa haal hai ki ek pura decade aisi lagti hai unki ki mandir ka ghanta samajh lo har koi bajake chala jata hai.

0 votes

Congrats bhai log. Wish it crosses Sanju.

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
0 votes

That's not an issue ..Issue is that it's getting below average reviews ..

by Director (122k points)
0 votes

Opening was never the issue or the concern. The concern now is the reviews which means wom will be very mixed. At that rate an atbb is out of question.

by Director (121k points)
0 votes

Thank You..........

by Production Accountant (27k points)
0 votes

It will be 45-46cr max

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
0

If opening is 70% in4800 screens.then 50 should be done easily

0

Screens are 4600 max so 50cr is total out of question now

...