• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.9k questions

243k answers

295k comments

395 users

0 votes
382 views
TOH is gonna waah our after holidays are over n Zero doesn't have the potential to earn that much.

First non Khan movie after a decade to become HGOTY.
asked ago in Movie Discussions by Art Director (2.7k points)
100% Accept Rate
0

Itne jaldi kya hai avi tho mane start kia hai...

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Bhaisaab ye to maine bahut pahle kah diya tha.

  1. Sanju
  2. Padmaavat
  3. Zero
  4. Thugs of hindostan
  5. Race 3
answered ago by Location Manager (7.2k points)
selected ago by
+2 votes

Have a little faith on SRK, I am still hoping on him to deliver the goods (if aamir fails), yeah or else for the first time, a director will give hgoty this year.

answered ago by Producer (106k points)
0

A ranbir fan took offense?

0

i have faith in Anand Rai L and after trailer i feel it will be a good movie, rest depends on Audience if they give good response then Zero can go anywhere.

+1

Can't tolerate a nobody like ranbir claiming a hgoty. if not aamir, then i hope SRK delivers it.

+2 votes

Race 3 with worst wom did 167 cr , TOH will have mixed wom so still there are holidays anything can happen, whereas if Zero had positive wom then zero might go any where.

answered ago by Assistant Director (41.1k points)
+1 vote

10 Years Domination By Aamir And Salman Comes To An End

Sad

answered ago by Casting Director (19.8k points)
0

Wait and watch man. All isn't over. Khan domination will stay intact. Can't tolerate seeing sanju as hgoty

0

Hmm Lets See

0 votes

Miyaan Kahan jaldi me ho wait Karo wait Karo..

answered ago by Director (128k points)
0 votes

I was the first one to predict this.. but honestly i want toh to be hgoy n continues the streak..

answered ago by Production Accountant (27.4k points)
0 votes

Meri rankig yeah this
Sanju
Padmavaat
Thugs
Race 3/zero
Simba

answered ago by Production Accountant (22.5k points)