Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 614 points
  2. Ajay - 535 points
  3. Intense - 471 points
  4. Suhas - 336 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 317 points
  7. SSk - 291 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 239 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 197 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 140 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. devendran - 91 points
  18. suraj.j - 90 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Rocsky - 71 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

982 users

+3 votes
310 views

in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hoping for that. Perfect opportunity for SRK.

by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
selected by
+1 vote

The real picture will be clear by Monday, if aamir fails, SRK has to give hgoty, or else for the first time a director will be responsible for giving hgoty in 2018.

by Director (122k points)
0

Anything yes credit goes to raj kumar hirani for sanju but actor is ranbir kapoor and nobody neglet it. So hgoty goes to obvious ranbir kapoor.

0

Intense even zero becomes hgoy then also for the first time director is responsible for giving hgoy in 2018..

0

Going by solely critics same masand gave 3.5 to Secret superstar which is bashed by many users here.. Raja sen also gave 3.5 to Secret... All the critics liked that film

–1

Hirani isn't capable of opening which Sanju took in North. RK North ka Superstar.

+1 vote

Expecatation From Aamir Atbb
He Gave Flop

Expecatation From Salman Blockbuster
He Gave Average

Expectations From Srk Flop
And He Gave Flop

Only Srk Met The Pre Release Expectations

by Production Accountant (27.7k points)
0

lol..............

0

no , i think people expected decent movie from alr-srk combo

0 votes

TOH is not over yet, wait till monday.
About zero it was never supposed to be an event movie so not much expectation from it like Race 3 or TOH

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
0

The above post has "nothing" to do with numbers. The post is strictly based on the critics reviews.

0 votes

Critics not so important. Last year all the critics praised Secret Superstar but all the users here trolled Aamir's stardom and the box-office......

by Second Unit Director (75.8k points)
0 votes

Absolutely no.. bcoz ur expectation was from wrong person.. bcoz this guy giving disastrous collections even after audience liking

by Unit Manager (30.2k points)
...