Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,530 questions

249,396 answers

304,950 comments

396 users

Ali Abbas Zafar announces "work begins on Bharat in freezing London". Soon to complete the final draft.

+3 votes
155 views
https://mobile.twitter.com/aliabbaszafar/status/965510738159849472

Work begins on #Bharat in freezing london , home for some days , may god bless us all.
asked Feb 19 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (259,201 points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Will be great, waiting

answered Feb 19 by Imran Ronan Set Designer (2,321 points)
selected Feb 20 by suhas
0 votes

He is going to write Bharat in London? What's wrong in our Bharat?

answered Feb 19 by Charlie runkle™ Director (123,052 points)

Common thing writers do if they can afford a foreign trip.

If I have to write a story on Dharavi , I dont go to Richmond Town to write it. ..

If you want to write on Dharavi, you want to visit Dharavi for your research. But writing happens on your convenience.

I write. But when I get stuck then Bengaluru or my Mysore home is the last place I want to be in at that moment. Ofcourse, it differs on each individual. The idea is to be left undisturbed while reproducing the thoughts & ideas.

0 votes

Best of luck to the team.
Hope the two unluckiest pair gets lucky with Bharat

answered Feb 19 by shah Executive Producer (62,060 points)

Unluckiest??

2×300 crore movies , can't get atg tags still

Oh haan
But both were above expectations content wise so that can also be repeated again