Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 368 points
  2. Ajay - 341 points
  3. Intense - 316 points
  4. SSk - 315 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 271 points
  6. shah - 170 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 170 points
  8. suraj.j - 134 points
  9. Roman - 133 points
  10. Suhas - 123 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 110 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 95 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 76 points
  15. Rocsky - 71 points
  16. nitesh singh - 69 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 52 points
  21. power - 46 points
  22. Sanal - 45 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  25. Sss d - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
236 views
Source Link: https://www.pinkvilla.com/entertainment/guess-who/guess-who-lead-actor-avoids-promoting-his-big-ticket-ensemble-film-worried-his-fans-will-hate-his
in General by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
72% Accept Rate
0

When it comes to ensemble films in Bollywood, there aren't many. One reason could be the ensemble itself having cold wars with each other regarding their characters and role time. And we have proof of this with the cast of a recent ensemble movie. Read on:

This big-ticket film had a major promotional plan in order to promote the ensemble movie. However, the lead star backed out of it and the big promotional plan had to be scrapped. This is because the actor was not happy with his role. This realisation took place midway through the shoot when the star realised that his character turned out to be completely different from what was originally told to him. He requested the makers of the movie to change but it was to no avail.

The reason why the actor is insisting that his character in the film is someone who is not known to him is of his concern that his fans and followers would hate him after. This is a worrying fact for the actor.

Can you guess who the lead star and the movie in question are? Let us know your guesses in the comments section below.

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Could be Akshay but he isnt lead star of 2.0. Mostly Aamir.

by Super-star (171k points)
selected by
0

Possibly Ajay for Total Dhamaal? Maybe that's why it's delayed?

0

Total Dhammal is ensemble?

0

Ajay, Anil, Madhuri, Ritesih. It's not full of big stars but decent face value at least.

0

Amitabh Bachchan.....!!!!!

+2 votes

Does he even have Fans?
That's the biggest question.
And that's not Blind story at all.

by Director (133k points)
0

Sahi baat , fans to challenge Uske hote ho Jo akki se bhi darr ke bhagta hai 60 Cr commercial film ke Saath deta hai...
Baccha bhi Nahi darta jisse clash Karne me.

0

Ya bauna jhms star has no fans.

+2 votes

But wasn't he sure of people forgetting Jack Sparrow..??

BTW could be Akki too..!!

by Mega Star (210k points)
0

Possibly Ajay for Total Dhamaal? Maybe that's why it's delayed?

0

Amitabh Bachchan.....!!!!!

0 votes

May be akshya kumar

by Camera Operator (11.5k points)
0 votes

Sounds like akshay. Won't be aamir since he is a genius and knows the movie before signing

by Director (132k points)
0

..........................

0

How ironic..............................