Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 374 points
  2. Ajay - 369 points
  3. Rancho - 364 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 248 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Roman - 185 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  8. SSk - 181 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 140 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 90 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

304k comments

957 users

+1 vote
146 views

A video of Salman Khan visiting children afflicted by cancer has gone viral. Salman was requested by Govinda to meet his wife’s nephew who was suffering from cancer and was admitted to the Tata Memorial Hospital in Mumbai.

While the kid and the other people in the ward seemed happy to meet Salman, the actor’s only concern was when the child would get to go back home. “Yahan se kab nikal rahe ho bhai? Ghar kab jaa rahe ho? (When are you leaving this hospital? When are you going home?),” he asked, holding back his emotions.

 

In an earlier interaction, Salman had spoken about how children affected by cancer are the real heroes. “I beat Sonu Sood and Prakash Raj on screen. But these children are affected by cancer for no fault of theirs. They don’t smoke or drink, but still suffer from this disease. And they still fight it. They are the real heroes,” he lamented.

Salman Khan is connected to a few charities through his organisation Being Human and is often seen at various charity events.

— Sanskriti Media

Source Link: deccanchronicle
in General by Camera Operator (9.9k points)
76% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

It gives me immense pleasure that he sees these harsh realities and tries to bring that little ray of happiness in those children’s lives...

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
0 votes

its heartbreaking to see their sad little faces with no hope said the nephew

by Location Scout (4.5k points)