Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,995 questions

251,499 answers

307,796 comments

396 users

Happy Birthday to the best, most destructive and most entertaining batsman of the world - MR360° Ab de villiers

+3 votes
101 views
'

:small

:small

:small
asked Feb 17 in Sports Related by Charlie runkle™ Director (124,126 points)
88% Accept Rate

Wrong titles Charlie. Call it HBD to Kohli's student in the ODI format, Ab de Villiers.

Dekho TB.. Aagaya ye nationalist apne favorite ki aayat likhne...

@Charlie leave him, he has no respect, even on someone's birthday he is talking bad about said person, it shows his mentality.

Tb, stop faking it. You dont have respect for someone's acheivements too. Keep crying for abd who has max one year of career left.

@charlie I am a proud nationalist, proud to see God of ODI cricket playing. May he play on for another decade.

5 Answers

+1 vote

Happy Birthday to MR 360° Ab Devilliers, may he continue to entertain the fans forever.

On his birthday, an interesting stat about Ab Devilliers

ABDevilliers is only batsman in Cricket history to have average of 40+ and strike rate of 100+, he currently have an Average of 53.5 and strike rate of 101, simply a freak.

Happy Birthday MR 360°

:small

:small

answered Feb 17 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (207,981 points)
edited Feb 17 by THUNDER BIRD

Youre in India? I thought you are cutting the cake with him and his family.

0 votes

One of the most entertaining batsmen
HBD ABD

answered Feb 17 by SSk Production Accountant (27,169 points)
0 votes

HBD to the legend. Freak of the odi format, hope he does well and makes some runs in the last stretch of his career

answered Feb 17 by Intense Director (127,892 points)
0 votes

Well no doubt he is most flexible batsman so he is rightly called as Mr. 360 ..
Many more returns of the day AbD ...
may you entertain us more in future ..

answered Feb 17 by Irdwhelp Editor (83,671 points)
0 votes

HBD,Abd , and wishing you to get closer to Kohli's average in at least one of the 3 formats

answered Feb 17 by shah Executive Producer (65,446 points)

He is nowhere close to king kohli. As it abd will retire in a year