Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 374 points
  2. Ajay - 369 points
  3. Rancho - 364 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 248 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Roman - 185 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  8. SSk - 181 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 140 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

304k comments

957 users

+2 votes
394 views
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4407
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate
+1

If HAHK had too released on Diwali then it would have topped the list by a distance ...

0

Hahahahaha kuch SRKIANS sochte the kii DDLJ biggest Hit hai Diwali ka HAHAHHAHA
Oh Man AMITABH BACHCHAN ...even MARD movie is such a Huge HIT

0

Ye number to just approx hai jab actual no. Aayenge to wo bahut aage aayenge.

0

@Ajay Yes bro ...
Even MARD has 425cr means 4cr Footfalls and This Movie was the 5th Biggest Hit of 80s...
Ab SHOLAY,,AAA,,RKAM ka Wait hai ye dono to 70s ke TOP 5 me thi

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Well I never knew mks was such a massive success. But overall Diwali has belonged to shahrukh in a big way

by Director (121k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Very informative article
1-Prdp is a super hit at least
2-Bazigar will b super hit not blockbuster
3-Mks will be the biggest diwali release

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
0

Due to heavy budget prdp declare hit otherwise business like super hit

+1 vote

Mard (8 th of 80s) -425 means Hum Aapke Hain Koun and Maine Pyar Kiya are the two biggest hits since 80s

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
0 votes
  1. Baazigar Adjusted 150 cr according to BOI. That means footfalls approx 1.55 cr only and verdict super hit at that case.

  2. MQS adjusted 550 cr means footfalls approx 5.75 cr.

  3. That means Sholay 30 cr gross at the rate of MKS ATP is approx 11 cr.

by Production Designer (15.6k points)
0 votes

Nice to see SRK doing so well here. I think he should release more movies on this date. But it hasn't been getting results this decade.

About Thugs, I hope it'll make it to top 10. From what we've seen so far it might not make it, but you never know. Could see a huge turnaround like Golmaal 4 last year.

by Assistant Director (43.4k points)