Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,999 questions

251,518 answers

307,810 comments

396 users

It's Emraan Hashmi vs Hrithik Roshan on 25th January 2019. Co-produced by Emraan Hashmi Films Cheat India is set to clash with Super 30.

+4 votes
341 views
#CheatIndia to release on 25 Jan 2019... Inspired by incidents in the education system... Directed by Soumik Sen... Produced by TSeries, Emraan Hashmi Films and Ellipsis Entertainment... #RepublicDayWeekend
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/964461988100292608
asked Feb 16 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,361 points)
99% Accept Rate

8 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Both movies deal with education and the weekend will be an education related movies weekend.

answered Feb 17 by shah Executive Producer (65,471 points)
selected Feb 20 by suhas

magr Hashmi Saab ki movie mein gosht aur pappiyaan bhi rehte

Double advantage!!

+7 votes

A clash is a terrible news for him. Already his career is going down since last 4-5 years . If he isn't serious about his career atleast he should think about his few fans ..what more can I say? but I admire his guts , he is clashing with a mass superstar like emraan Hashmi.. So I can only wish him luck.

answered Feb 16 by Charlie runkle™ Director (124,126 points)

Hahahaha

You got me too

Baadshah bhai .SSK.. ..iam right. This film will come after captain nawab , which will give him back his superstardom.. So disadvantage Hritik.

...........

0 votes

Lol, ek to pehle iske career ke lage pare hain uper se Hrithik se clash, ROFL

answered Feb 16 by Fur1233 Location Manager (5,859 points)
0 votes

A clash of epic proportions

answered Feb 16 by SSk Production Accountant (27,169 points)
0 votes

Lol. Clash. I like emraan but God knows where he is going. Just want S30 to be a decent movie with 100cr LT.

answered Feb 16 by Intense Director (127,892 points)

What only 100cr LT? U want Hritik to lose the clash?

Lol no. Keeping my expecations low from s30 considering the same guy made shaandaar

That aspect worries me too.....hope all goes well. Or else hr will go really low.

@intense
He is the same guy who made Queen.. It happens.. Sometimes its a Sawariya and sometimes a Padmavaat

0 votes

That's hardly a clash but I m sure some other big film will clash with s30.

answered Feb 16 by Rowdy Set Designer (2,003 points)
0 votes

Hashmi sab has some 10back to back flops and disasters..Nd giving 20-30cr lifetime ,and clashing with hrithik lol..
Anyways Wen himesh can clash with srk ,then this emraan clashing is not a big deal.
But will be another flop for sure..

answered Feb 17 by Hrithikiantilldeath Set Designer (2,228 points)
0 votes

Single Digit Opening Remains As It Is.

answered Feb 19 by Rajat Production Accountant (28,360 points)

Welcome back bro. Please elaborate on the exact opening number for s30?

Somewhere Between The Numbers Of Last Two Of His Movies. Quite A Consistency!

Will be lesser. Around 2-3cr.

Good To See You Coming Back To Your Senses.

...