Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 374 points
  2. Ajay - 369 points
  3. Rancho - 364 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 248 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Roman - 185 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  8. SSk - 181 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 140 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

304k comments

957 users

0 votes
601 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/FarOutAkhtar/status/1059785004740308992
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

Suhas, could you make the link clickable? It's quite difficult copying pasting through mobile? Or may be they could just make it such that the link is clickable when it is on source?

Where does SRK come on KGF?

8 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

All SRK fans going after farhan, my question is does it matter? It's inconsequential. Let it come on 21st. Zero is one of the biggest movies of the year and with srk's starpower it shouldn't be a concern

by Director (121k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Its like SRK vs Hindi Cinema except Khans everyone trying to bring down Srk, Srk must kick this friendship stuff out of the window now, he should focus on good movies thats all , there is always a great consipiracy against Khans dominance in the industry and media, but they have ruled for decades and will rule until they themselve retire, hopefully TOH and Zero are huge hits.

by Assistant Director (43.2k points)
0

One up from me

+2 votes

Srk Fans Comments Under His Tweet Are Very Funny Cant Stop Laughing

by Production Accountant (27k points)
0

https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DrUrdSNVAAM-Ma8?format=jpg

found this on twitter under ritesh sidhwani's tweet

+1

hahahaha...................

+1

+1

+1 vote

and that is why i said srk has no friends in the industry but then again its lonely at the top

by Location Scout (4.5k points)
0

Top??........lol

0 votes

Not that i dislike Farhan now, i like him.....but jst unfollowed him right now....don't know why this extreme step ....i know this film will be a huge flop but still......21 he mili thi jnab ko

by Unit Manager (33.2k points)
0 votes

More than Half of Bollywood trying non Stop to bring SRK down...true.

by Editor (88.4k points)
0

There's no threat to SRK except himself and his choices.

0

LOL whom he destroyed then why he's requesting one after another to postpone their if he's so big.
Destroyed Salman and Aamir ruling Bollywood but destroyer SRK struggling for a hit since 4 years.
I respect SRK for his unimaginable achievements even after being a outsider but it's fan like you who forced me to troll him.
What's happening with him is called karma in simple language

0

Roman, you don't understand my problem with SRK, a good movie would be a hit in worst case only because of his core fans. He was not doing anything right except earning money. I just want the SRK back with Zero.

0

No bro that wasn't for you, it was for @JordanGarcia who thinks SRK destroyed every one.
I firmly respect his achievements he's one of the biggest superstar of our country with a good movie he will easily deliver a hit.
Till now zero is looking like that comeback movie for SRK, will be happy if he backs with a bang.

0 votes

I still don't know who this actor is and how many hits he gave but he is never a threat to even Varun, they get screens automatically. It's not something to go into personal affairs of anyone or business affairs. KGF isn't Simmba which still has no trailers, they could postpone in good terms. So people, these cheap publicity didn't affect any subtle dead hair of SRK if his product is good.

by Location Manager (5.6k points)
–2 votes

Ab Kannada movies ke star bhi Srk ki marne pe tule huwe hai kya time aagya Global king ka

by Art Director (2.6k points)