Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,023 questions

247,261 answers

301,297 comments

396 users

Sidharth Malhotra to be a student again in Kannada Blockbuster Kirik Party Hindi remake.

+2 votes
100 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/rakshitshetty/status/963648637380321280
asked Feb 14 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,743 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Heard a lot of gud things about this movie
So now they are going to ruin it

answered Feb 14 by SSk Production Accountant (25,710 points)
selected Feb 16 by suhas
0 votes

It can revive his career.

answered Feb 14 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,507 points)
0 votes

Hope this is true.... Good to see a kannada remake by bollywood after a long time.

answered Feb 14 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,206 points)

Hope only the remake part. Sidharth can't act to save his life.

...