Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,023 questions

247,261 answers

301,297 comments

396 users

Name few movies which had good script but Bad Direction ?

+2 votes
190 views
related to an answer for: Padmaavat Makes Gains On Tuesday - BOI
asked Feb 14 in Movie Discussions by puneetshukla Producer (101,551 points)
68% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

Dil tera aashiq
Jab pyaar kisise hota hai specially final climax scene
Kahi pyar na hojaye
Tumko na bhool payenge....age gap should hav been 8 to 10yrs instead of 3yrs
God tussi great ho
Jai ho
Prdp
London dreams
Yuvraj
Garv
Ye hai jalwa

answered Feb 14 by playboy Production Accountant (28,979 points)

Lot of Salman Movies There

Salman miajority movies had beautifull script but many ruined by mediocre direction..

0 votes

Sawaria based on White Nights by Fydor Dostoevsky

Lootera , so much stretched and lost the original touch of O.Henry's The Last Leaf ,no matter how many call the movie a masterpiece

answered Feb 14 by shah Executive Producer (60,387 points)