Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 374 points
  2. Ajay - 369 points
  3. Rancho - 364 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 248 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Roman - 185 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  8. SSk - 181 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 140 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 90 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

304k comments

957 users

0 votes
154 views

Source Link: http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=4116&cid=8&fid=5994
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hindi satellite rights 24cr that has to be the highest (excluding baahunali films)

by Unit Manager (31k points)
selected by
0 votes

Omg.I doubt it will recover this gigantic amount

by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
0

Haven't watched yet..

0

It will connect so well with TN audience and again will do hige business at box office.. But even i felt Thupakki > Kaththi > Sarkar.. But one happy thing is it is far better than Mersal which was like below average and in the end the numbers were insane..

0

According to me Mersal>Sarkar
Mersal had a long free holiday weeks to perform which is not the case with Sarkar. Looking at the current situation it definitely seems to collect huge.
It has to cross bb2 in Tamil Nadu just to become a hit so let's see

0

Yeah difficult task ahead but no one yet knows the full potential of TN market.. Hopefully should be a safe venture atleast business wise.

0 votes

Hindi satellite rights not deserves. Only allu arjun and jr
ntr movie deserves this amount. Overall movie seems like sureshot flop as it sold at high amount.

by Casting Director (18.3k points)