Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,023 questions

247,261 answers

301,297 comments

396 users

Padmaavat Makes Gains On Tuesday - BOI

+2 votes
151 views
Padmaavat went up a little on Tuesday as it was a holiday for Mahashivratri at places. The film collected around 3.50 crore nett which has taken the total busines of the film to 248.75 crore nett and it will cross 250 crore nett today.

There will be a holiday for Mahashivratri at some places today as well as Valentines Day which should give the film another boost. It already has 24.50 crore nett in five days of the third week and a 30 crore nett third week looks there for the film unless there is major drop on Thursday. If it does get there it will become the fifth film to record a 30 crore nett plus third week.

The business of Padmaavat till date is as follows.

First Week - 1,59,47,00,000
Second Week - 64,75,00,000 apprx
Friday - 3,50,00,000 apprx
Saturday - 6,25,00,000 apprx
Sunday - 8,00,00,000 apprx
Monday - 3,25,00,000 apprx
Tuesday - 3,50,00,000 apprx
Third Week - 24,50,00,000 apprx (5 Days)

Grand Total - 2,48,72,00,000 apprx
Source Link: http://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3680
asked Feb 14 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,743 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It's a blockbuster.. All set to cross 275 crores in Indian Market.. It has done 25 million USD at overseas it has slight chance to make it 30..it might challenge the worldwide figures of TZH or may come close to it

answered Feb 14 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,023 points)
selected Feb 16 by suhas
0 votes

A great appreciation from the viewers, great collection .

answered Feb 14 by shah Executive Producer (60,387 points)
0 votes

Till now not able to find any single person (Family Audience) here in US....who said that Film is boring or not worth.....Its like you should/can watch it..if u haven;t........
So no doubt why its doing tremendous business in Overseas!!!!

answered Feb 14 by abbie Unit Manager (30,478 points)