Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,023 questions

247,261 answers

301,297 comments

396 users

Housefull 4 gets bigger & will be in 3D. Diwali 2019 extravaganza.

+4 votes
229 views
https://mobile.twitter.com/atulmohanhere/status/963610897817092098

#Housefull4 gets BIGGER & will be in 3D! Producer #SajidNadiadwala & director @SimplySajidK have allocated 75 crores for the VFX! The 4th instalment might club in all the artists of first 3 parts. Releases on Diwali 2019! #AkshayKumar @NGEMovies @WardaNadiadwala #Housefull4In3D
asked Feb 14 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,743 points)
99% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Back to back big budget films for akki with kesri ,2.O and housefull 4 , after so many small budget films now let's see what he has in store for us, Now it's all about watching him in different characters now because I feel all these big guys from 90s has achieved everything now and it just about to get entertain from them in next couple of years, and I'm happy Akshay did it.

answered Feb 14 by Sss d Assistant Director (41,945 points)
selected Feb 16 by suhas
0 votes

A Disaster Of Epic Proportions.

answered Feb 14 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,322 points)

Diwali? That too after Golmaal Again?

Trust the Indian audience. They'll never let you down. When they didn't reject Housefull 1-3, they won't reject this.

The worse Sajid Khan makes it, that much bigger hit it will be.

Housefull Is A Flat Series With No Growth In Business. I Guess 3rd Part Didn't Cross The Business Of 2nd One. Golmaal Is A Different Thing Altogether With Very Much Popular Characters.

0 votes

Diwali release,200cr budgeted big multistarrer franchise 3D movie like Housefull4.
Audience will never dare to miss this
Movie is looking like a big hit for Akki, mostprobably his 1st 200+movie with chances of going higher is there.
But movie could face clash, in that case recovery will be difficult as wom will be mixed while budget is huge 200cr.

answered Feb 14 by Roman Camera Operator (10,301 points)
0 votes

The only thing good about houseful series is the weird midnight song in every film that too because we get to see leggy actresses in utra short night dresses.

answered Feb 14 by Charlie runkle™ Director (121,982 points)
0 votes

now Akki is getting back to his commercial zone and Kesari and Housefull 4 will decide where he ends up!

answered Feb 14 by mr.hola Unit Manager (39,886 points)
0 votes

Sureshot BIG GROSSER for khiladi kumar. Boxoffice wise it looks bigger than 2.0 (hindi), Kesari . Love to see him back in full fledged comedy film after back to back content films.

answered Feb 14 by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (73,885 points)
0 votes

For the 1st time in Akki's career, he will cross 20 Cr & most probably 30 Cr if it lands a Day after Diwali for 1st day without any Clash.

Super Hit se sidha Blockbuster ho gi with 3D, benefits added.

answered Feb 14 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,507 points)
...