Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,719 questions

242,301 answers

293,791 comments

396 users

Shah Rukh Khan’s Zero all set to surprise with out of the globe climax, literally?

0 votes
315 views

Mumbai: Shah Rukh Khan starrer ‘Zero’ is a movie most are awaiting thanks to the unique concept.

SRK has turned a dwarf for this one, and it is still unknown what his leading ladies Katrina Kaif and Anushka Sharma play in the film. Katrina might play herself in the movie, someone who Shah Rukh is obsessed with (proof: his jacket in the movie’s title announcement video), but nothing is sure about Anushka’s character.

Now it looks like the movie in itself is out-of-the-world, literally. ‘Zero’ is termed to be a sci-fi genre too (now you know why Shah Rukh has so many hopes from this one) along with romance and drama (the perfect combo in SRK movies).

A source told Bollywood Life, “While ‘Zero’ will have bits of romance and drama, it is also a sci-fi film. The movie has a connection with the outer space and you will be totally surprised by the climax of the film and all the connections that the characters and film have with the outer space.”

Does this ring a bell? Jaan-e-mann? Now? No? It was the Salman Khan and Akshay Kumar starrer, which saw Preity Zinta in a double role. In case you have seen the movie, you’ll remember how the climax there too had an outer space (NASA) connection. Right. That one.

Source Link: https://www.deccanchronicle.com/entertainment/bollywood/130218/shah-rukh-khan-zero-surprise-out-of-the-globe-climax.html
asked 6 days ago in Opinion by Intense Producer (103,663 points)
88% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

That;s possible or True!!!!
Bcos if u see the Logo too......it shows "O" with Sun as the background....and then shows SRK Jr....flying ....hitting n falling.......

So If its really true....I am more interested in how Anand Rai is going to handle this concept....and not too much interested in VFX part...wo bahut baar SRK ki film mein dekh liya hain... now want something more than that!!!!

answered 5 days ago by abbie Production Accountant (29,366 points)
selected 5 days ago by Intense

Exactly what I was thinking yesterday as well..............(Logo where SRK flies)

0 votes

Perhaps Some Eastern Eggs For Rakesh Sharma. But Sci-Fi, Really?

answered 6 days ago by Rajat Production Accountant (26,254 points)
0 votes

why is RCE leaking all this info about the movie? it's irritating. keep it hidden for as long as possible.

answered 6 days ago by mr.hola Unit Manager (34,945 points)
0 votes

So srk in zero is a son of jaadu.... aare wah mast khichdi hai..

answered 6 days ago by playboy Production Accountant (27,953 points)
0 votes

Dont know about the Lifetime but this movie gonna create history on opening day if it releases solo ... SRK is quite interested in the project which was not seen in his other projects, Plus i only trust Anand Rai L for this project......... Its a do and die Situation for SRK, Either it will be first 350cr for SRK or Mega Disaster.

answered 5 days ago by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (40,844 points)