Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,023 questions

247,261 answers

301,297 comments

396 users

Salman Khan shoots for Dus Ka Dum season 3 promo; see pics

+2 votes
119 views

After hosting successful season 11 of controversial reality series Bigg Boss 11Salman Khan is now geared up to host the season 3 of Dus Ka Dum. The Bollywood actor recently shot for the first promo of the show.
Salman Khan will be back on the small screen with DKD in a brand new avatar and newer audience engagement. This season, audiences will see more interactivity and engagement as they will get an opportunity to play the game along with Salman Khan sitting at their homes.
 

pjimage (62)



Sources inform that during the promo shoot, Salman was visibly excited to be back with the game show.

Source Link: https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/tv/news/hindi/salman-khan-shoots-for-dus-ka-dum-season-3-promo-see-pics/articleshow/62910667.cms
asked Feb 14 in Promos by Intense Producer (117,963 points)
90% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote

Loved big boss promos because they had those props and salman in a pilot get up looked just dapper

answered Feb 14 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (8,691 points)

Bhai DKD hai ye, BB nahi.

Are bhai bhai bhai bhai

Malum apne ko bhai.. mai sirf point out kar raha tha

+1 vote

From the picture, Salman Khan is excited for the show and I am also excited

answered Feb 14 by shah Executive Producer (60,387 points)
0 votes

Bhai ek film aur kar loh iss saal, why tv this much, bigg boss hai already..... need 1 more film...

Make Dabangg 3 this year if possible.....

answered Feb 14 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,507 points)