Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,748 questions

242,408 answers

293,941 comments

396 users

A complaint has been filed against the viral song featuring Priya Prakash Varrier for hurting Muslim sentiments at Falaknama Police station.

+2 votes
142 views
A complaint has been filed against the viral song featuring Priya Prakash Varrier for hurting Muslim sentiments at Falaknama Police station. The complaint says nothing against the actress.

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/CNNnews18/status/963632687482392577
asked Feb 14 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (248,212 points)
99% Accept Rate

How did this Urdu cults got into Malayalam songs ???

...

Strange .

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Was it due to that hijab clad girl sharing number with that big black shabby dude?

answered Feb 14 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (119,141 points)
selected 5 days ago by suhas

Mahn ..is " malare" cuss word ?
..I did hum many times malare malare song from premam... lol...

No not that malare. That's why I said slang.

"But when we tried to look for the story,we discovered that a parody account of a television channel had tweeted fake quote of Maulana Qadri.There is no truth about the fatwa."-Zee News

@shah.. Yes.. .. suhas Bhaisaab ne already parody karke likhdiya hain na ..lol many journalist thought that this quote was real

0 votes

.......................

answered Feb 14 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (55,344 points)