Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,743 questions

242,403 answers

293,933 comments

396 users

Top adjusted nett grossers (domestic) in different genres

+2 votes
153 views
Drama-Hum Aapke Hain Koun
Action-Gadar-Ek Prem Katha
Love Story-Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge
Masala-Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Comedy-Golmaal Again
Thriller-Darr
Rom Com-Tanu Weds Manu Returns
Source Link: Boxofficeindia.Com(updated data)
asked Feb 14 in Box Office Related by shah Assistant Director (52,201 points)
100% Accept Rate

What about ?

Suspense Drama
Horror
Sci Fi

It would be interesting to know top 10 movies in all the genres

will try later

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Good information!!!!
But just that I don;t agree with some Genre categorization....that BOI have done!!!!...and that;s OK...bcos all are bound to make mistakes!!!!....

answered Feb 14 by abbie Production Accountant (29,366 points)
selected Feb 14 by shah

Same with me

+1 vote

Won't aankhen beat golmal in comedy?

answered Feb 14 by Seinfeld Location Manager (6,563 points)

Still not updated

0 votes

Salman at it again leading in 2 genres

answered Feb 14 by Imran Ronan Set Designer (2,150 points)
0 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaan - Masala (not from drama genre)
Sultan - Masala (not sports drama)
Tubelight- Drama (not arty type drama masala)

answered Feb 14 by deepak_bishty Director (128,327 points)

I give what Boi gives