Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 614 points
  2. Ajay - 535 points
  3. Intense - 471 points
  4. Suhas - 336 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 317 points
  7. SSk - 291 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 239 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 197 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 140 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. devendran - 91 points
  18. suraj.j - 90 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Rocsky - 71 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

982 users

0 votes
230 views
Mauli was going to release on 21Dec 2018 on the same day as of zero, it could have severely affected zero in Maharashtra is it possible that SRK asked Ritesh to postpone Mauli.
in General by Casting Director (16.5k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

would have liked this post had u shared his tweet too....though i hv seen his tweet of praising Zero trailer

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yes and rightly so. Marathi films have historically performed well on New Year weekend so it will make sense for Mauli to move there. A Marathi film 'Ishq Wali Love Story' cost HNY ₹2cr in 2014 as it had a big chunck of shows with MNS/Shiv Sena making sure of that.

Good step by SRK.

by Super-star (168k points)
selected by
0

is it moving to 28th? Would that have a significant impact on Simmba as it's really relying on Mumbai?

0

Current buzz is that only.

0 votes

There are good signs of gestures at the both end, it could have been done on some mutual understanding not to lose a week earnings from a territory.

by Location Manager (5.7k points)