Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 440 points
  2. Intense - 399 points
  3. Ajay - 379 points
  4. SSk - 368 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 209 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 199 points
  8. Roman - 157 points
  9. Suhas - 154 points
  10. suraj.j - 153 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 147 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 87 points
  15. Rocsky - 83 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 69 points
  18. kashyap123 - 65 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Irdwhelp - 60 points
  21. Invincible - 60 points
  22. Greek God - 52 points
  23. power - 51 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.7k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
230 views
Mauli was going to release on 21Dec 2018 on the same day as of zero, it could have severely affected zero in Maharashtra is it possible that SRK asked Ritesh to postpone Mauli.
in General by Production Accountant (27.1k points)
94% Accept Rate
0

would have liked this post had u shared his tweet too....though i hv seen his tweet of praising Zero trailer

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yes and rightly so. Marathi films have historically performed well on New Year weekend so it will make sense for Mauli to move there. A Marathi film 'Ishq Wali Love Story' cost HNY ₹2cr in 2014 as it had a big chunck of shows with MNS/Shiv Sena making sure of that.

Good step by SRK.

by Super-star (171k points)
selected by
0

is it moving to 28th? Would that have a significant impact on Simmba as it's really relying on Mumbai?

0

Current buzz is that only.

0 votes

There are good signs of gestures at the both end, it could have been done on some mutual understanding not to lose a week earnings from a territory.

by Location Manager (7.7k points)