Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,964 questions

247,020 answers

300,834 comments

396 users

Stylish Star Allu Arjun starrer Naa Peru Surya Naa Illu India also confirms release on 26th April 2018. 4-way Giant clash ahead.

+3 votes
127 views


.@alluarjun’s #NaaPeruSurya also releases April 26. So May-Day weekend the prime summer release day becomes most crowded in recent years. Where r the screens in the domestic market? And crucial North America territory 4 Telugu & @superstarrajini gets divided.
https://mobile.twitter.com/sri50/status/963374444692496384

asked Feb 13 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,530 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Business will be affected badly not only in domestic but also in USA.
No doubt Mahesh will lead on opening day in domestic or overseas but bunny can overtake him if bharatha Ane Nenu turned out to be another poor choice by Mahesh.
Hope he overcome victorious,he can't bear another failure.
He is my favourite Telugu actor.

answered Feb 13 by Roman Camera Operator (10,148 points)
selected Feb 16 by suhas

No guarantee Mahesh movie leading on day1 in domestic as his opening powers seems to have be on a downfall and Allu Arjuns been improving.. It will be neck to neck battle i think..

+1 vote

Ohhh gud what is happening
Damn mahesh babu's record in clashes isn't gud

answered Feb 13 by SSk Production Accountant (25,661 points)

Any Mahesh babu film releasing on that date?

Bharatha Ane Nenu is releasing on that date.
With 4 disasters in last 5 movies Mahesh can't bear another failure but have a bad feeling that this one will also fail.
Hope iam wrong

@Tiger .. basically 4 biggies are set to clash.

26th April -
Bharath Ane Nenu - Mahesh Babu & Kiara Advani. Directed by Koratala Siva whose last two films were Blockbusters, Srimanthudu & Janatha Garage.
Naa Peru Surya Naa Illu India - Allu Arjun, Anu Emmanuel & Arjun Sarja. Directed by Vakkantham Vamsi making his debut.

27th April -
Kaala - Rajinikanth & Huma Qureshi. Directed by Pa.Ranjith after Kabali.
Avengers: Infinity War

Clash of the Titans! All of them look huge on paper.

...