Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 614 points
  2. Ajay - 535 points
  3. Intense - 471 points
  4. Suhas - 336 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 317 points
  7. SSk - 291 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 239 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 197 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 140 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. devendran - 91 points
  18. suraj.j - 90 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Rocsky - 71 points
  23. Charlie runkle™ - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

982 users

0 votes
213 views

English - Rs. 5578 [21 Films]

  1. Insidious: The Last Key = Rs. 200
  2. Jumanji: Welcome To The Jungle 3D [2017] = Rs. 220
  3. Black Panther IMAX 3D = Rs. 610
  4. Death Wish = Rs. 150 [Single Screen]
  5. Pacific Rim: Uprising 3D = Rs. 200
  6. A Quiet Place = Rs. 180
  7. Rampage = Rs. 200
  8. Avengers: Infinity War IMAX 3D = Rs. 680
  9. Deadpool 2 IMAX 2D = Rs. 420
  10. Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom = Rs. 256
  11. Hereditary = Rs. 200
  12. Sicario: Day of the Soldado = Rs. 200
  13. Mission: Impossible - Fallout = Rs. 150 [Single Screen]
  14. The Meg = Rs. 200
  15. Alpha 3D = Rs. 200
  16. Searching = Rs. 118
  17. The Nun = Rs. 220
  18. The Predator = Rs. 220
  19. Halloween = Rs. 180
  20. Titanic 3D [1997] = Rs. 118, Rs. 118 & Rs. 118 [Multiplex Thrice]
  21. Aquaman IMAX 3D = Rs. 420

Hindi - Rs. 2388 [8 Films]

  1. Amar Akbar Anthony [1977] = Rs. 340
  2. Lamhe [1991] = Rs. 118
  3. Pyaasa [1957] = Rs. 250
  4. Race 3 3D & 2D = Rs. 480 [Multiplex] & Rs. 80 [Single Screen]
  5. Dil To Pagal Hai [1997] = Rs. 230
  6. Chak De India [2007] = Rs. 200
  7. Loveyatri = Rs. 480
  8. Jab We Met [2007] = Rs. 210

Kannada - Rs. 1406 [10 Films]

  1. Onde Guri [1983] = Rs. 118 [Single Screen]
  2. Daari Tappida Maga [1975] = Rs. 118 [Single Screen]
  3. Tagaru = Rs. 118 [Single Screen]
  4. Raambo 2 = Rs. 118 [Single Screen]
  5. Aa Karaala Ratri = Rs. 256
  6. Naagarahaavu [1972] = Rs. 110 [Single Screen]
  7. Sarkari Hi.Pra. Shaale Kasaragodu, Koduge: Ramanna Rai = Rs. 150
  8. Eradu Kanasu [1974] = Rs. 118 [Single Screen]
  9. Gandhada Gudi [1973] = Rs. 100 [Single Screen]
  10. K.G.F. - Chapter 1 = Rs. 200 [Single Screen]

Tamil - Rs. 2352 [9 Films]

  1. Kalakalappu 2 = Rs. 250
  2. Irumbu Thirai = Rs. 300
  3. Kaala = Rs. 150 [Single Screen]
  4. Thamizh Padam 2 = Rs. 350
  5. Vishwaroopam 2 = Rs. 256
  6. Kolamaavu Kokila = Rs. 150 [Single Screen] & Rs. 240 [Multiplex]
  7. Chekka Chivantha Vanam = Rs. 150 [Single Screen]
  8. 96 = Rs. 220
  9. 2.0 3D = Rs. 286

Telugu - Rs. 1766 [8 Films]

  1. Bhaagamathie = Rs. 350
  2. Rangasthalam = Rs. 190
  3. Bharat Ane Nenu = Rs. 170 [Single Screen]
  4. Naa Peru Surya Naa Illu India = Rs. 256
  5. Mahanati = Rs. 250
  6. RX100 = Rs. 150 [Single Screen]
  7. C/o Kancharapalem = Rs. 290
  8. Aravindha Sametha = Rs. 110 [Single Screen]

Assamese

  1. Calendar = Rs. 250

Punjabi

  1. Sajjan Singh Rangroot = Rs. 290

.

English - 21

Hindi - 08

Kannada - 10

Tamil - 09

Telugu - 08

Assamese - 01

Punjabi - 01

Total - 58 [Rs. 13,970]

.

Overall,

English - 181

Hindi - 131

Kannada - 81

Tamil - 65

Telugu - 88

Malayalam - 01

Assamese - 01

Punjabi - 01

Total - 549

in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

Hats off suhas. It needs guts to watch loveratri. Salman needs more such fans

0

Suhas..In the name of loyalty you have robbed other films of their due ...that's not too good to observe ..

0

@Intense well it had hit songs. And even the trailer suggested ordinary story. All they had to do was "entertain" & just like Race 3, they failed terribly at that.

And it's an SKF product. You put that family photo on the big screen & you'll have my presence in the theater no matter what.

0

@charlie robbed? You can see the number of films I've watched so far. Reducing the Hindi films watch hasn't impacted the count at all.

Ofcourse I do feel bad for missing out on October & Andhadhun. But then I doubt I would rate it higher than C/o Kancharapalem & 96, the current top 2 best films of 2018. But I so miss not watching Tumbbad.

10 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Movicard 150rs
1.Tiger Zinda Hai 25rs
2. Jumanji 2 55rs (3d)
3. Insidious 4 25rs
4. Kaalakandi 25rs
5. 1921 25rs
Movicard 150rs
6. Sonu ke titu ki sweety 30rs
7. Raid 30rs
8. Hate story 4 30rs
9. Pacific rim uprising 60rs (3d)
10. Hichki 30rs
11. Baaghi 2 30rs
12. Blackmail 30rs
Movicard 150rs
13.Rampage 30rs
14.October 30rs
15.Avengers Infinity War 220rs (3d)
Avengers Infinity War 60rs (3d)
16.Omerta 30rs
17.102 not out 30rs
18. Raazi 30rs
Movicard 150rs
19. Deadpool 2 30rs
20. Parmanu 30rs
21. Veere di wedding 30rs
22. Jurrasic World FK 30rs
23. Race 3 220rs (3d)
Race 3 30rs
Movicard 150rs
24. Incredibles 2 60rs (3d)
25. Sanju 30rs
26. Ant man 65rs (3d)
27. Soorma 35rs
28. Dhadak 35rs
29.Skyscraper 35rs
Movicard 150rs
30. Mission Impossible 6 35rs
31. Saheb biwi aur gangster 3 35rs
32. Karwaan 35rs
33. Fanney khan 35rs
34. Gold 35rs
35. Satyamev jayate 35rs
Movicard 150rs
36. Stree 35rs
37. Yamala pagala deewana 3 35rs
38. The Nun 100rs
39. Batti Gul Meter Chalu 35rs
Total movies so far-39
Bollywood- 27
Hollywood- 12
Money spent- 2920 rs

by Unit Manager (31.7k points)
selected by
0

Movie card se itna discount milta ?

0

Yeah now they've made it 400rs. You can watch 8 films a month. But it is valid only for weekdays. Not applicable for weekend screenings.

0

Yeah now the golden days of movicard is over for me

+1 vote

Hollywood -

Jumanji Welcome To The Jungle
Black Panther
Rampage
Avengers Infinity War
Deadpool 2
Jurassic World Fallen Kingdom
Incredibles 2
Ant Man & The Wasp
Mission Impossible Fallout
.
.
Bollywood

Race 3
Stree
Batti Gul Meter Chalu
Badhai Ho

by Mega Star (207k points)
0

Race3

+1 vote

Bollywood
1. Padmaavat
2. Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge
3. Sanju
4. Andhadhun

Hollywood
1. Jumanji: Welcome To The Jungle
2. Black Panther
3. Rampage
4. Avengers: Infinity War (Thrice)
5. Incredible 2
6. Ant Man and The Wasp
7. Mission: Impossible- Fallout

Pollywood
1. Sajjan Singh Rangroot
2. Carry On Jatta 2 (Twice)
3. Ashke

Total: 14 films

by Super-star (168k points)
0

Didn't watch deadpool 2 in theatre?

0

Exams. Missed Solo as well

0

Was lucky enough that exams ended a day before deadpool 2's release

+1 vote

hollywood
1.Jumanji
2.Infinity war
3.Venom
Bollywood:
1 baaghi2
2.race3

by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
+1 vote

Race 3
Waiting for TOH and Total Dhamaal

by Assistant Director (52.4k points)
+1 vote

Hollywood

Insidious the last key
Black Panther
Infinity war (Twice)
Mission Impossible

Bollywood

1921
Padmaavat (Twice) though didn't liked it much but

                                 friends forced me 

Padman
Aiyari
Raid
Baaghi2
October
Raazi
Race3 (Thrice)
Sanju
Dhadak
Gold
Satyameva Jayate
Stree (Twice)
Andhadhun (Twice)
Baazaar
Badhai ho

Telugu
Agnyathavassi
Rangasthalam
Bharat Ane Nenu
Naa peru suriya Naa illu India
Mahanati (Twice)

Tamil
96

Odia
Tokata phasigala
4Idiots
Local toka love chokha

English 4
Hindi 17
Telugu 5
Tamil 1
Odia 3
Total 30

by Casting Director (16.5k points)
0

Race 3

0

Only I know how exhausting it was to go through race3 that too thrice, couldn't believe it finding a place in your small watchlist because mine was only due to loyalty.

+1 vote

Padmavat
Raid
Hichki
Raazi
Race 3
Gold
Stree
Andhadhun
Badhaii ho
Sanju

by Director (122k points)
+1 vote

SKTKS
October
Sanju
Stree
Andhadhun
Badhai Ho

Black Panther
Infinity War (twice)
Mission Impossible Fallout

3 outings planned for November (Thugs, Fantastic Beasts, Wreck It Ralph 2)

by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
+1 vote

Padmaavat Rs 500
Sonu Ke Titu ki sweety Rs 500
Avengers Imax 3d Rs 700
Sanju Rs 500
Teefa in trouble (Pakistani film) Rs 600 but i left in btw due to emergency
Watched it again Teefa in trouble Rs 400
Mission Impossible Imax 3d 700
Parwaaz hai Junoon (Pakistani film) Rs 600
Jawani Phir Nahi Ani 2 (Pakistani film) Rs 850
Venom 3d Rs 600
Andhadhun Rs 500
Badhai Ho rs 500
Jawani Phir Nahi Ani 2 Rs 300

Total money spent 7250 Pakistan rupees and approx 4000 indian rupees... In many films i paid tickets of other person as well..
..

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
–1 vote

Bollywood movies I watched:
1. JHMS - would have been better as a serial.
2. Race 3 - This again brought hatred towards Sallu, I otherwise was starting to like the chubby lad.
3. Stree- good entertainer
4. Badhai ho and Andhadhun- Must watch movies
5. Sanju- After this, I will never trust Hirani and his filmmaking.
6. Baghi 2 - One time watch
7. SMJ - John needs more like this.
8. Raid - A good one
9. TZH - I walked out of theatre after the first Cheetah fight, at least that could have been convincing.

Many more, amongst which I couldn't tolerate many of them. I have tendency to forget movies if they are either not good or not bad. I think I have watched 99% of noticeable movies released this year, but I am not able to remember all.

I watched many hindi dubbed South movies and they are also not good compared to how they used to be.

by Location Manager (5.7k points)
0

How did you watched JHMS in 2018??
Just in case you didn't noticed the post is about the movies you have watched in theatres in 2018

0

I have a poor brain on movies and dates I watched them. It was a forgettable movie, but you know I am a SRK fan and movies for me starts with his name. Apologies, bro.