Logging in Errors

Audience’s Verdict 2017: Salman Khan (Best Actor), Anushka Shetty (Best Actress) & More.

+9 votes
156 views
Audience’s Verdict 2017: We are overwhelmed! We loved the way you responded! Thank you for taking your precious time out and voting for your favourite actor, actress, film, trailer, comic character, villain and others. We really appreciate your prompt response.

While the results of the Koimoi Audience Poll 2017 have been published in parts, here is the complete list of winners for your convenience. Check it out!



Best Actor: Salman Khan for Tiger Zinda Hai

Best Actress: Anushka Shetty for Baahubali 2: The Conclusion

Best Film: Tiger Zinda Hai

Best Debutante: Mahira Khan for Raees

Best Child Actor: Zaira Wasim for Secret Superstar

Best Actor With A Difference: Irrfan Khan for Hindi Medium

Best Actress With A Difference: Saba Qamar for Hindi Medium

Best Director With A Difference: Amit Masurkar for Newton

Best Supporting Actor/Actres: Nawazuddin Siddiqui for Raees

Best Comic Character: Varun Sharma for Fukrey Returns

Best Playback Singer (Female): Meghna Mishra for Main Kaun Hoon & Nachdi Phira (Secret Superstar)

Best Playback Singer (Male): Atif Aslam for Dil Diyan Gallan (Tiger Zinda Hai)

Best Villain: Rana Daggubati for Baahubali 2: The Conclusion

Best Music Album: Half Girlfriend

Best Hollywood Movie in India: Thor: Ragnarok

Best Fashion Diva: Jacqueline Fernandez for Judwaa 2

Best Action: Tiger Zinda Hai

Best Poster: Raees

Best Trailer: Tiger Zinda Hai

Best Scene: Katrina Kaif’s Noor Sequence (Tiger Zinda Hai)

Best Party Track: Swag Se Swagat (Tiger Zinda Hai)

Best Jodi: Salman Khan & Katrina Kaif for Tiger Zinda Hai

Salman Khan for Tiger Zinda Hai and Anushka Shetty for Baahubali 2: The Conclusion were bestowed by the major honours of best actor and actresses. Salman has also got the best jodi award with Katrina Kaif for Tiger Zinda Hai.

Koimoi’s readers have lauded Tiger Zinda Hai the most, it has won in 8 categories. Thor: Ragnarok has emerged as the best Hollywood film release in 2017.

Meghna Mishra & Atif Aslam has won the hearts with their soulful voices in Secret Superstar and Tiger Zinda Hai respectively.

Keep showering love on your favourite Bollywood stars via Koimoi Audience Poll 2018. Thank you!
Source Link: http://www.koimoi.com/bollywood-audience-poll-2017/audiences-verdict-2017-salman-khan-best-actor-anushka-shetty-best-actress-more/amp/
asked Feb 13 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (248,212 points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

You should save this Post/Article in your precious vault.....its a rare happening/event and may not happen again in Future....where both Salman and Anushka (legends keeping you alive n kicking) wining the honors!!!!

answered Feb 13 by abbie Production Accountant (29,366 points)
selected 5 days ago by suhas

Save this.

+3 votes

Audience love salman everybody knows it
Anyways gud to see anushka getting appreciated
She deserves it all

answered Feb 13 by SSk Production Accountant (23,015 points)
+2 votes

Voice of the people is the voice of God

answered Feb 13 by shah Assistant Director (52,209 points)
+2 votes

Congrats to u suhas , both ur favorites won the audience poll award.

answered Feb 13 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (119,141 points)

Now you know why I particularly made this post.

0 votes

We know it & we love it............... YEAHHHH

answered Feb 14 by -OmKara- Camera Operator (10,231 points)
...