Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,964 questions

247,020 answers

300,834 comments

396 users

Makers of Bharath Ane Nenu confirms 26th April 2018 as release date. It's going to be Superstar Rajinikanth vs Mahesh Babu vs Avengers: Infinity War.

+3 votes
96 views



"Superstar @urstrulyMahesh Super Director @sivakoratala's #BharathAneNenu entire work will be completed by March 27th. Film Releasing Worldwide on April 26th " - Star Producer #DVVDanayya
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/AndhraBoxOffice/status/963369427491147776
asked Feb 13 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,530 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Infinity War should release on 4th may, too many releases on last week of April, come of 4th may, it's a solo release, and break every single existing record for Hollywood movies in India.

answered Feb 13 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,746 points)
selected Feb 16 by suhas
0 votes

Its gonna be a clash of superheroes in south and avengers will lead in north..
Whats ur stance on the Kedarnath issue..

answered Feb 13 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,023 points)

Kedarnath? Same as it's makers. Clueless.

0 votes

Nooo wayyy
This is the last thing mahesh babu needed after having 4 big disaster in last 5 films

answered Feb 13 by SSk Production Accountant (25,661 points)
...