Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,023 questions

247,261 answers

301,297 comments

396 users

Where will you put Tiger Zinda Hain among Salman's stand out films so far?

+3 votes
198 views
asked Feb 13 in Movie Discussions by shah Executive Producer (60,387 points)
100% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer

How to number/rank it in actual?

This decade alone it would probably be at 5th spot after Bajrangi Bhaijaan, Sultan, Dabangg & Kick.

Overall toh may be one in top 20 Salman Khan starrers irrespective of box office numbers.

answered Feb 13 by suhas All Time best! (255,743 points)
selected Feb 13 by shah

Yeah hindi wala toh hai
Thugs of hindustan wala 'TOH' nhi

OK .......

Guess it's well clarified now. It was a bit lengthier comment which I edited into an answer & let the toh pass in the end. Coz I usually don't post my views as answers.

ok ...now cleared....thanks for views..

+3 votes

I will put it in my list of watchable films of salman Khan.. there r not many.

answered Feb 13 by Charlie runkle™ Director (121,982 points)
+3 votes

Dabangg
Kick
Sultan
TIGER ZINDA HAI [Here]
Ek Tha Tiger

My Top 5 All Time Salman Films.

answered Feb 14 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,507 points)

All from this decade only ...

0 votes

One of the better movies but for me tzh is not among top 10

answered Feb 14 by Imran Ronan Set Designer (2,318 points)