Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,023 questions

247,261 answers

301,297 comments

396 users

Sui Dhaaga first look

+6 votes
230 views

Source Link: twitter
asked Feb 13 in General by mr.hola Unit Manager (39,886 points)
74% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I love the de-glam look of lead pair........ looks refreshing, Varun on roll for sure..... Anushka also looking in good form back from marriage celebrations.

answered Feb 14 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,507 points)
selected Apr 10 by mr.hola
+2 votes

Nice transformation for both of them. Movie is sureshot superhit/BB

answered Feb 13 by Intense Producer (117,963 points)
+1 vote

Its amazing... Sure shot hit.... Can anyone give me status of shooting of Zero.. Anushka is Shooting sui dhaga and Katrina is there for Thugs.. Is Shooting of Zero complete..

answered Feb 13 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,023 points)
+1 vote

Both looking great. Superhit movie.

answered Feb 13 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,239 points)
+1 vote

How well this look differ for Anushka from Pari, she is really experimenting

answered Feb 13 by shah Executive Producer (60,387 points)
+1 vote

Both are looking awesome. Varun is doing diverse films. Very good for him. Sureshot Superhit.

answered Feb 14 by Sanal Star (141,746 points)
0 votes

Anushka is a terrific actor see her exp in those pics bilkul dehati lag rahi hai...

answered Feb 14 by playboy Production Accountant (28,979 points)
...