Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 440 points
  2. Intense - 399 points
  3. Ajay - 379 points
  4. SSk - 368 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 207 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 199 points
  8. Roman - 157 points
  9. Suhas - 153 points
  10. suraj.j - 153 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 147 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 87 points
  15. Rocsky - 82 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 69 points
  18. kashyap123 - 65 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Invincible - 60 points
  21. Irdwhelp - 59 points
  22. Greek God - 52 points
  23. power - 51 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.7k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
288 views
He brings the most traffic followed by Salman am I right?
Source Link: My opinion
in General by Production Accountant (27.1k points)
94% Accept Rate

edited by
0

One thing that has always surprised me is the number of views for the Raees poster post I made:

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/539328/raees-poster-shama-hai-toh-yaad-rakhna-main-bhi-hoon-parwana

2.9k views.

0

only sex and srk sell in india jitna jaldi samj lo utna badhiya hai mental health ke liye sab ki

0

Daisy Shah Masssssssss

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

The dates with most hits on forum.
4th October 2014: Aryan Khan's fake MMS released
25th October 2014: HNY released
18th December 2015: Dilwale released

Day Zero traile released, forum witnessed its biggest spike in views since 5th March 2017.

by Super-star (171k points)
selected by
0

Naa Baahubali 2 is ruled out as its a day later. Padmaavat set Naah.

0

Day Zero trailer released, forum witnessed its biggest spike in views since 4th October 2014.

*biggest spike since March 2017.

0

Btw what happen on March 5, 2017.

+2 votes

Yeah. 2014 when hny released forum traffic was on an all time high.

by Director (133k points)
+1 vote

Going by the stats which zin shared , u r right

by Director (123k points)
+1 vote

Because most sharuk fans have 2-3 accounts. Everyone knows here

by Casting Director (18.3k points)
0 votes

Don't know about Race-3 as that post is been deleted due to data loss ...
but TZH has 1.8K+ views ..

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/607958/check-anitcipated-theatrical-trailer-tiger-zinda-updated?show=607958#q607958

by Editor (83.4k points)
0

That I have mentioned brother in comment

0

@Roman bro your comment will get hidden if there are more comments so better edit your post itself so that there will be no confusion to answer ..

0

Done
it wasn't specifically for Zero or tzh, it was in general

0 votes

You can judge that yourself. No other posts get more views than those having SRK mentioned in it. I myself posted a question related to this - 1 zero trailer and dozens of posts viewed more than 100 happened within hours, and those were not only viewed but also answered be it positively or negatively.

by Location Manager (7.7k points)
0

But we are still not getting those 100k or more views per post which is not happening these days. Zero trailer is just at 1.4k now, it would have been a lot more in the past. Now its just about few active users bashing each other's star. It's just some fan war now in the forum. No-one gives unbiased answer or posts something good now. It's a spree of downvotes if you write something about their star. And moreover, there are at least 10 or more posts asking the same thing over and over again nowadays.

–1 vote

srk is the biggest brand in Bollywood it does not matter whether his films work or not the first name majority of people take first in relation to Bollywood is him because he is the ultimate success story of Bollywood which a middle class person can relate not like his competitors who all are from filmy families barring akshay

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
–2 votes

Thugs Of Hindostan Is Approaching, Hence The Traffic. Afterall Only Aamir Khan Matters.

by Production Accountant (27.1k points)
+1

If only that had happened, Zin would've been so happy.