Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 328 points
  2. Ajay - 288 points
  3. Intense - 226 points
  4. shah - 166 points
  5. suraj.j - 144 points
  6. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 139 points
  8. mr.hola - 112 points
  9. nitesh singh - 112 points
  10. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 104 points
  12. SSk - 102 points
  13. kashyap123 - 89 points
  14. Roman - 79 points
  15. THUNDER BIRD - 74 points
  16. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  17. Seinfeld - 53 points
  18. Maniac01 - 52 points
  19. Suhas - 49 points
  20. GOD - 45 points
  21. Santosh - 42 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Rahat - 34 points
  24. Sss d - 33 points
  25. Nikeel - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68k questions

257k answers

314k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+1 vote
283 views

Source Link: https://www.news18.com/news/movies/aamir-khan-i-am-hoping-that-you-forget-jack-sparrow-after-watching-thugs-of-hindostan-1930541.html
in Movies by All Time best! (261k points)
98% Accept Rate
–1
0

Firangi was promoter by Kapil first, a deshbhakt inclined to British reign, it ain't be different except that this is Maula and that is Punjabi.

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yes it is man, yes it is

by Unit Manager (33.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Raising The Bar With Each Movie. Aamir Khan For You.

by Production Accountant (27.1k points)
0

But i don't even get a candy bar, so high it will be that, he will again climb mount Everest and drink coka cola...

0

Yeah rajat. Raising the bar and falling short of Krrish 3 and hny as well.

0

Raise the Bar.

0

Why Are Single Digit Opener's Fans Barking Here?

0

Why is an xmas made actors fan telling us anything? Remember thugs of Hindostan is chasing the single digit opening star's movie as of now. Bang bang is safe

0

What was the opening of Secret Superstar? And If we take Xmas and Raju Hirani what is left there for AAmir. Thullu.

+1 vote

It was indeed one of the most roughest & toughest role of Aamir Khan.........for the audience

by Mega Star (211k points)
0 votes

he also said on koffee with karan that he only did it because of the character not because of the story so not much hopes now from the film

by Location Manager (5.5k points)
0

Well predicted.

0 votes

I think Dangal was easy for Aamir......

by Second Unit Director (77k points)
0

All except body weight

0 votes

But he could imitate johny depp putting some of Mangal. Should have been the easiest.

by Location Manager (7.8k points)
0 votes

it was toughest, and he failed. hota hai.

by Assistant Director (47.8k points)