Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 374 points
  2. Ajay - 369 points
  3. Rancho - 364 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 248 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Roman - 185 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  8. SSk - 181 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 140 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 89 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

304k comments

957 users

+1 vote
281 views

Source Link: https://www.news18.com/news/movies/aamir-khan-i-am-hoping-that-you-forget-jack-sparrow-after-watching-thugs-of-hindostan-1930541.html
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate
–1
0

Firangi was promoter by Kapil first, a deshbhakt inclined to British reign, it ain't be different except that this is Maula and that is Punjabi.

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yes it is man, yes it is

by Unit Manager (33.2k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Raising The Bar With Each Movie. Aamir Khan For You.

by Production Accountant (26.5k points)
0

Raise the Bar.

0

Why Are Single Digit Opener's Fans Barking Here?

0

Why is an xmas made actors fan telling us anything? Remember thugs of Hindostan is chasing the single digit opening star's movie as of now. Bang bang is safe

0

What was the opening of Secret Superstar? And If we take Xmas and Raju Hirani what is left there for AAmir. Thullu.

+1 vote

It was indeed one of the most roughest & toughest role of Aamir Khan.........for the audience

by Mega Star (207k points)
0 votes

he also said on koffee with karan that he only did it because of the character not because of the story so not much hopes now from the film

by Location Scout (4.5k points)
0

Well predicted.

0 votes

I think Dangal was easy for Aamir......

by Second Unit Director (75.7k points)
0

All except body weight

0 votes

But he could imitate johny depp putting some of Mangal. Should have been the easiest.

by Location Manager (5.6k points)
0 votes

it was toughest, and he failed. hota hai.

by Assistant Director (43.4k points)