Logging in Errors

Which Movie is a Bigger Hit on TV - Dabanng Ready or Chennai Express ?

+2 votes
148 views
related to an answer for: Pad Man Picks Up Over The Weekend - BOI
asked Feb 12 in Movie Discussions by puneetshukla Producer (101,111 points)
68% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes

Hud hud Dabangg......... Dabangg

answered Feb 12 by power Assistant Director (43,821 points)
+1 vote

Ready is not bigger on tv but dabangg and chennai express very close call. Both are equal according to me both are very good entertainer.

answered Feb 12 by Ajay Camera Operator (8,018 points)
0 votes

CE broke highest viewership record of 3 Idiots when it came on TV first, so as far as first premier goes, it's CE, no idea about long run though..!!

answered Feb 12 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (200,776 points)