Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,964 questions

247,020 answers

300,834 comments

396 users

Which Movie is a Bigger Hit on TV - Dabanng Ready or Chennai Express ?

+2 votes
149 views
related to an answer for: Pad Man Picks Up Over The Weekend - BOI
asked Feb 12 in Movie Discussions by puneetshukla Producer (101,551 points)
68% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes

Hud hud Dabangg......... Dabangg

answered Feb 12 by power Assistant Director (46,038 points)
+1 vote

Ready is not bigger on tv but dabangg and chennai express very close call. Both are equal according to me both are very good entertainer.

answered Feb 12 by Ajay Casting Director (16,406 points)
0 votes

CE broke highest viewership record of 3 Idiots when it came on TV first, so as far as first premier goes, it's CE, no idea about long run though..!!

answered Feb 12 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,746 points)