Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 609 points
  2. Ajay - 529 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 333 points
  5. Roman - 324 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 315 points
  7. SSk - 282 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 236 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 193 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 135 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 90 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 79 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

979 users

0 votes
224 views

in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

The way SRK was selecting Scripts , i would thank Aamir and Salman for atleast giving SRK a movie which are content based movies

by Assistant Director (43.2k points)
selected by
+1 vote

.....aaj phir tum pe pyaar aya hai.......haHA........

by Production Accountant (27.1k points)
0 votes

That's nice, especially since SRK himself has been selecting shit scripts for a while now.

by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
0 votes

ahmm ahmmm...... mithun chakarborty farmatay hain.....
"isay kehte hain bhaaade ki zindagi"

by Star (151k points)
0

look these guys made his career when he was a nobody.... when they gave him darr baazigar.... and its only natural to think when he didn't have a single hit for 5 years these two will do the same ....

0 votes

by Editor (82.3k points)
0

so true once they retire wont be a bollywood fan by then , i would just watch some content based movies.

0 votes

That's a good way to help a friend in need.

by Director (122k points)
–1 vote

That's a gud sign to save a helpless person in his last ending phase just like they did with daar n bazigar in early days..they saved him to make bum 2 by offering those movies..

by Unit Manager (30.2k points)
...