Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,954 questions

247,002 answers

300,805 comments

396 users

Chances of ATBB Movies after BOI Update.

+4 votes
217 views
1)  SANGAM.

2)  GANGA JUMNA.

3)  BOBBY.

4)  MUQADDAR  KA SIKANDAR.

5)  KRANTI.
asked Feb 11 in Box Office Related by Vivek Rai Art Director (2,790 points)
13% Accept Rate

edited Feb 11 by Vivek Rai

RKAM , AAA AND COOLIE SHOULD BE IN ATBB LIST.

6 Answers

+2 votes

Only MKS and kranti

answered Feb 11 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,891 points)

if MKS will declare ATBB then BOBBY also.

+2 votes

Bobby, Kranti surehot atbb as they were said to be bigger hit than Border which is now Atbb
Mks also can be atbb very high chances for It.

answered Feb 11 by Rancho Production Accountant (25,713 points)

Yes SANGAM is bigger Than BOBBY & KRANTI in terms of FOOTFALLS.. Any chance of ATBB???

Yes why not Sangam can also be atbb just hope that it doesnt have budget and distribution price issues
However Im not sure abt Ganga Jamuna.

One more thing earlier on an avg footfalls used to be more So Verdict depends on budget and distribution price

+2 votes

You are so obsessed with Old data.....
Every time .. posting

Try some new post....

answered Feb 11 by power Assistant Director (46,038 points)

Okk I will do

+1 vote

answered Feb 11 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,494 points)

Tjhe Mre POST se he problem hoti hai???
Kitni baar bola problem hai to ignore kiya krr.

+1 vote

This man may be more interested in these kind of posts ...


bcoz it belongs to his days ...

answered Feb 11 by Irdwhelp Editor (81,379 points)
–1 vote

Naya Daur
Sangam
Bobby
Kranti
Anmol Ghadi have Highest chances
And
Barsaat
Shree 420
Ganga jumna
Muqaddar Ka Sikandar have outside chances

answered Feb 12 by shah Executive Producer (60,180 points)