Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 345 points
  2. Ajay - 322 points
  3. Rancho - 309 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  5. Suhas - 211 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 177 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 143 points
  10. shah - 130 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 117 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 108 points
  13. Seinfeld - 100 points
  14. mr.hola - 95 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 72 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 49 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. Charlie runkle™ - 42 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. suraj.j - 40 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

949 users

+1 vote
397 views
in Box Office Related by Location Scout (4.5k points)
25% Accept Rate

12 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

by Assistant Director (43.3k points)
selected by
0

Thugs releasing in 3 days so they have to run these ads. Zero on the other hand has more than 1.5 months but still running ads.... lol

0

actually when trailer is new that's the time to promote. ab kya 1.5 month ke baad promote kar rahe hain, wo bhi doosri movie ke demand pe

pathetic.

0

I know yrf marketing is bad.

0

This ad almost 50M

+1 vote

Toh would have won. It's a much bigger movie however the margin would have been quite less. Zero would have lost but not by a big margin.

by Director (121k points)
0

Wow. Downvotes. Who takes all this so seriously?

0

I made it a 0 with an upvote. But I also want to know who downvotes every posts and answers from me. It's one guy targeting even old posts and answers from me.

+1 vote

Ofcourse TOH will open big ...
there is no second thought about that .....
in the long which ever movie is better would endup as winner...

by Editor (82.2k points)
+1 vote

Only thing I know....
SRK release date decalre karke to be same as TOH....and then later postponing it to release it with Super 30....
Then jitni dosti bachi thi with RR/HR....pakka khatam ho jaati....

Point is "If and Else" waale question karke...u will never get real answers..it will always be time pass or as usual one dimensional view/opinion....

by Production Accountant (29.7k points)
+1 vote

Akshay se clash karne se daar ne wala ghanta clash karega toh se...Then single digit se kam chalana pageda apna king ko..

by Unit Manager (30.1k points)
0 votes

On diwali next day....
TOH would had more screens as aamir fatima after dangal + YRF+ amitabh.
Screens...
TOH 3500 screens.
Zero 2800 screens.

Collection
TOH..... 28cr
ZERO.....30 cr.

by Editor (88.4k points)
0 votes

Opening ka toh pata nahi but both the movies would be leaked in HD quality. Paise bach jaate *** copy dekh ke... Imaginary question ka real answer yehi hai bhai.

by Location Manager (5.5k points)
0 votes

Srk wouldn't have given another panic attack to his fan.after what happened during raees.

by Camera Operator (11.2k points)
–1 vote

Obviously TOH......... This man Shahrukh is yet to cross Aamir's worst and 5 year old film
Dhoom 3..

by Second Unit Director (75.7k points)
0

Jhms with anyone would have not opened to 30cr deepak. Let's keep fan war aside. SRK showed it with raaes too. But as I said toh will win for sure if that were to happen.

+1

Yes raees was opened well & I think you also not forget how srk promotion cost one person life..
With such aggressive promotion Aamir can do way better but he always believe his work to speak for himself..

0

JHMS+ partial holiday fan almost dangal during cash crunch

0

On a non-holiday Shahrukh is yet to cross 5 year old Dhoom 3.

–1 vote

Sorry can't answer your question as srk is not in a condition to think for a second to clash with megastar Aamir , ab Jo Hona hi Nahi hai Uske liye kyun sir phodhna..

by Director (128k points)
0

you are right ram jaane kya hota clash me

0

Yes ram jane was 2018 films right na , 1995 ki hoti to srk akki ki toilet se bhi bhagta phirta..

0

Yes At this point i don't think SRK will clash with Aamir

–1 vote

aamir khan is not a star.... no second thoughts about it..... but even if TOH and Zero would clash.... that would mark the end of crawling career of srk....
screens count would be like
TOH - 4800
zero - maratha mandir theater......take out DDLJ and play Zero
no cinemas for you.... and get the heck out of here.....

by Star (151k points)
0

haha good one

+1

Grandie ..the amount of delusion in most of the Srk fans amazes me ..Woaahhh

+1

lai ja .... ja .... ja lai ja.... 2, 3 kilo extra respect rakh k lai ja.....

0

Shukriya extra maal le liye
.

–1 vote

Toh opening day 45 cr
Zero opening day 9 cr

by Casting Director (18.3k points)