Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,023 questions

247,261 answers

301,297 comments

396 users

Most-awaited Hindi films OrmaxCinematix (Note: Only films whose main trailer is not released have been considered)

+4 votes
387 views

asked Feb 11 in Movie Discussions by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (73,885 points)
94% Accept Rate

10 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

top 3 are MAM OF 2019. MY RANKING IS........

1 TOH
2 2.0
3 RACE

answered Feb 11 by nitesh singh Set Decorator (1,578 points)
selected May 19 by Kowsigan
+3 votes

I am surprised to see Zero and Race 3 in list.

answered Feb 11 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,141 points)

Really..?? Which films you were expecting..??

Zero k... but y u surprised to see race3 analyst sahab...

+1 vote

So which is the 5th most awaited Hindi movie..?? I see only 4 in this list..!!

answered Feb 11 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,807 points)

Hahahahahahahahahaaha

Tb.. Please elaborate ur answer..

+1 vote

5th doesnt matter nor does anyone care about. For me the ones I am looking forward to are:
1) TOH
2)2.0
3) Race 3

answered Feb 11 by Intense Producer (117,939 points)
+1 vote

Only Thugs and Race 3.....

answered Feb 11 by shah Executive Producer (60,384 points)
+1 vote

Top 5 for me will be at the end
Race 3/thugs
Thugs/Race 3
Padmaavat
2.0
Zero/Sanju

answered Feb 11 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,970 points)
+1 vote

RACE aa rahi hai EID pe...... DHOOM Machaane

answered Feb 11 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,507 points)
0 votes

Jo jo race 3 ko underestimate kar rahe hai wo race 3 ke baad milna. Aur toh ko overestimate kar rahe hai wo bhi toh ke baad milna.
1. Race 3
2. Toh

answered Feb 11 by Ajay Casting Director (16,441 points)

Kick will remain Hgoty
Its safe to say that Sultan will remain hgoty

And now new one Thugs ke baad milna

haha hum toh mil leinge kahin tum gayab na ho jaao

Talaash

Will Remain Biggest HGOY
.
.
I'm Sure Biggest Hit 2018
This Christmas
Dabangg 3 OR Zero(Solo)
After See Result TZH

For your information maine forum sultan ke baad join kiya tha so maine aisa koi prediction nahi kiya tha ok and second toh christmas release nahi hai diwali release hai or na hi ye social drama ya koi social message film hai ye ek period action film hai yes opening is big but wom is below average and second weekme movie crush ho jayegi. No chance for all time blockbuster for sure.

Iska matlab ye nahi ki race 3 atbb hogi but i think race movie verdict is higher then toh. Means toh is maximum super hit.

@Insahalla masahallah subhanallah Kisini Talash ke liye Hgoty predict nahi kiya tha samjha na par sabne kick aur sultan ke liye hgoty predict kiya aur kitne buri tarha troll hue sabko pata hai.

@Ajay haha rofl khudse decide kar liya wom not good, super hit muskil se hoga and all lmao.
When Aamir gave make non commercial movie like Dangal atbb atg hgoty bhoty mwfoty against all.odds when no one gave him a chance then This is Biggest movie of the decade and fully commercial. Mass hysteria of Ghazini and Dhoom 3 will be repeated.

No problem you can predict whatever you want to but just be there after thugs crosses 400crs and becomes hgoty bhoty mwfoty atbb atg bhotd mwfotd hgotd.

Writing is on the wall every time The people Who underestimated Aamir cried in the corner later.

You say you are new to this Forum and all so ask from others they will they the scenario During PK and specially Dangal.

Indicine ke troll ke baare mei toh suna hi hoga.

Anyways I rest my case here itself!

0 votes

agree ..these are chances .....to be bigg grosser..

answered Feb 11 by power Assistant Director (46,085 points)
0 votes

for me:

1) Zero
2) Race 3
3) Dutt/October

answered Feb 12 by mr.hola Unit Manager (39,886 points)